Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miri with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,4008,948
UaupesBrazil 19,50512,120
UbatubaBrazil 16,92110,515
UberabaBrazil 17,41010,819
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,9997,456
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,0923,164
UpernavikGreenland 11,4117,091
UummannaqGreenland 11,6127,216
UdineItaly 10,4846,515
Ustica IslandItaly 10,6376,610
UenoJapan 4,0822,537
UnzendakeJapan 3,5832,226
UrakawaJapan 5,0823,158
UshibukaJapan 3,5202,188
UtsunomiyaJapan 4,4522,766
UwajimaJapan 3,7462,328
UkmergeLithuania 9,5635,942
UtenaLithuania 9,5095,909
UlaangomMongolia 5,4593,392
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,8943,041
UlgiiMongolia 5,4563,391
UliastaiMongolia 5,0983,168
UmnugoviMongolia 5,3963,353
UnderkhaanMongolia 4,7902,977
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 4,0682,528
UfaRussia 7,6244,737
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 8,3505,189
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,3153,303
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,1644,452
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,4773,403
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,2985,156
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,1864,466
Ust-MajaRussia 6,4694,020
Ust-OlojRussia 7,7454,813
Umm BeninSudan 8,8215,481
UmeňSweden 9,7566,063
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 1,571976
Udon ThaniThailand 1,8941,177
Uttaradit EastThailand 2,1141,314
UrfaTurkey 8,4085,225
UsakTurkey 9,2375,740
Uman’Ukraine 9,1875,709
UzgorodUkraine 9,7726,072
Uniontown, PaUsa 14,9019,260
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 14,6879,126
Urbana, IlUsa 14,5989,071
Urbana, OhUsa 14,7529,167


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -