Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miri with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 5,6123,487
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 2,6401,640
WilliamtownAustralia 5,7393,567
Willis Island M.O.Australia 4,5732,841
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,5072,179
WoomeraAustralia 4,6292,877
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,6951,674
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 13,6488,481
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 14,5099,016
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,0416,861
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,6996,649
Wiarton, OnCanada 14,3558,920
Windsor, OnCanada 14,5579,046
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,2808,252
Wynyard, SkCanada 12,8097,960
WillemstadCuraçao 18,14811,277
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 9,7866,081
WajimaJapan 4,3522,704
WakamatsuJapan 4,5312,816
WakayamaJapan 3,9792,473
WakkanaiJapan 5,2993,293
WajirKenya 8,2085,100
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,1726,943
WindhoekNamibia 10,8986,772
WaihiNew Zealand 7,8794,896
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 8,0414,997
WaimanaNew Zealand 8,0114,978
WaimateNew Zealand 7,8514,879
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 7,9714,953
WaingawaNew Zealand 8,0124,979
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 7,9894,964
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 7,9654,949
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 7,9524,941
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 7,6184,734
WaipukurauNew Zealand 8,0414,997
WairakeiNew Zealand 7,9514,941
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 7,9854,962
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 8,0725,016
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 7,9614,947
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 7,7854,837
WallacevilleNew Zealand 7,9754,956
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 7,9224,923
WellingtonNew Zealand 7,9594,946
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 7,9634,948
Westport AeroNew Zealand 7,7404,810
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 7,8354,869
WhatawhataNew Zealand 7,8344,868
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 7,7534,818
WinchmoreNew Zealand 7,8584,883
WintonNew Zealand 7,7414,810
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 7,7364,807
WarsawPoland 9,8336,110
WroclawPoland 10,1256,292
WonsanSouth Korea 4,1062,551
Wad MedaniSudan 8,8665,510
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,0695,636
WauSudan 9,5005,903
WaddingtonUk 11,2096,965
Waco, TxUsa 14,8309,216
Wake IslandUsa 5,9473,696
Wakeeney, KsUsa 14,0688,742
Wakefield, NeUsa 13,9878,691
Walhalla, ScUsa 15,3169,517
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,4147,714
Walnut, IlUsa 14,3218,899
Warren, OhUsa 14,7499,165
Warren, PaUsa 14,6989,134
Warrenton, MoUsa 14,5579,046
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 15,0829,372
Washington, IaUsa 14,3248,901
Washington, InUsa 14,7379,158
Water Valley, MsUsa 15,0659,362
Watertown, NyUsa 14,5499,041
Watertown, SdUsa 13,7268,529
Watertown, WiUsa 14,2678,866
Wauseon, OhUsa 14,5929,068
Waverly, OhUsa 14,8919,253
Waycrosse, GaUsa 15,6999,756
Waynesboro, MsUsa 15,3009,508
Waynesboro, TnUsa 15,0759,367
Weatherford, TxUsa 14,7029,136
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 14,6959,132
Wellsburg, WvUsa 14,8539,230
West Chester, PaUsa 14,9819,309
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 16,24810,097
West Point, GaUsa 15,4079,574
West Point, NyUsa 14,9099,265
White Hall, IlUsa 14,6049,075
Whitestown, InUsa 14,6799,122
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 14,5629,049
Wichita, KansasUsa 14,3308,905
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,2557,616
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,8429,223
Williamsburg, VaUsa 15,2809,495
Williamson, WvUsa 15,0279,338
Williamsport, PaUsa 14,8279,214
Williston, North DakotaUsa 13,1278,157
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,9819,309
Wilmington, DeUsa 15,0269,337
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 15,5469,661
Windsor, IlUsa 14,6509,104
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 14,9769,306
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,9708,681
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,7477,921
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,6828,502
Winnsboro, ScUsa 15,4729,614
Winslow, AzUsa 13,6198,463
Winthrop College, ScUsa 15,3699,551
Woodstock, VaUsa 15,0419,347
Wooster, OhUsa 14,7419,160


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -