Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miri with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,0853,781
ShkoderAlbania 10,0516,246
SkikdaAlgeria 11,2196,971
SaltaArgentina 17,73311,020
San AntonioArgentina 15,9619,918
San LuisArgentina 16,79810,438
San RafaelArgentina 16,64310,342
Santa RosaArgentina 16,42610,208
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,40310,814
SarmientoArgentina 15,4189,581
Sydney (airport)Australia 5,7733,588
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 5,7693,585
SalzburgAustria 10,4646,503
SakiAzerbaijan 7,7634,824
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,5744,707
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,6284,740
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 13,9788,686
SaveBenin 12,2967,641
Santa CruzBolivia 18,48811,489
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,1176,287
SalvadorBrazil 16,84510,468
Santa MariaBrazil 16,91110,509
SantaremBrazil 18,74111,646
SantosBrazil 16,98110,552
Sao CarlosBrazil 17,24310,715
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 18,44111,459
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,92710,519
Sao JoaquimBrazil 16,85510,474
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,09710,625
Sao LourencoBrazil 17,01210,571
Sao LuisBrazil 17,59710,935
Sao MateusBrazil 16,75510,412
São PauloBrazil 17,03610,586
Sao SimaoBrazil 17,25710,724
Sena MadureiraBrazil 19,40612,059
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 17,08810,619
SerrinhaBrazil 16,93010,521
Sete LagoasBrazil 17,11710,637
SobralBrazil 17,16710,668
SoureBrazil 18,03411,206
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 17,53410,896
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 16,51510,262
SurubimBrazil 16,64310,342
SadovoBulgaria 9,6065,969
SandanskiBulgaria 9,7486,057
SofiaBulgaria 9,7306,047
SiemreapCambodia 1,499931
Sable Island, NsCanada 14,6159,082
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,6617,868
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 14,4949,007
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,1876,952
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,8027,334
Sarnia, OnCanada 14,2588,860
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,6577,865
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 14,0788,748
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 13,4398,351
Scott, SkCanada 12,5387,792
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 13,9498,668
Shearwater, NsCanada 14,5659,051
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 14,4528,981
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,2946,397
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,4688,369
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,4718,371
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,0307,476
Smithers, BcCanada 11,3907,078
Stephenville, NfCanada 14,0928,757
Summerside, PeCanada 14,3658,927
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,7547,926
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,7487,922
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 14,3698,929
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 13,5688,431
SalCape Verde 14,7359,157
SantiagoChile 16,73610,400
SewellChile 16,67710,363
ShanghaiChina 3,0901,920
ShantouChina 2,1401,330
ShenyangChina 4,2652,651
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 17,45610,848
Simon BolivarColombia 18,07011,229
San JoseCosta Rica 17,46110,851
SibenikCroatia 10,3206,413
SplitCroatia 10,2816,389
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 10,1906,332
StudsgårdDenmark 10,5306,544
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 17,34610,779
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 17,46210,851
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 17,38910,806
SalcedoDominican Republic 17,33610,773
SamanaDominican Republic 17,37310,796
San CristobalDominican Republic 17,44310,839
San J. MatasDominican Republic 17,33310,771
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 17,42610,829
San JuanDominican Republic 17,38110,801
San R. YumaDominican Republic 17,46710,854
SanchezDominican Republic 17,36910,793
SantiagoDominican Republic 17,32110,764
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 17,30410,753
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 17,44810,843
San GabrielEcuador 18,59411,554
SalloumEgypt 9,6435,992
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,6275,983
SohagEgypt 9,0265,609
St. KatrineEgypt 8,7945,465
San SalvadorEl Salvador 16,76410,417
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,6949,131
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,4505,872
StrasbourgFrance 10,8336,732
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 18,19111,304
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 18,29411,368
SukhumiGeorgia 8,2955,155
SchleswigGermany 10,5356,547
StuttgartGermany 10,7176,659
SamosGreece 9,4555,876
Skiros IslandGreece 9,6626,004
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,7166,038
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,9897,450
SiguiriGuinea 13,4888,381
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 16,72710,394
SzegedHungary 9,9576,188
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 10,2066,342
StykkisholmurIceland 11,5347,167
SagarIndia 4,3542,705
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,2193,243
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 3,0431,891
SemnanIran 7,0874,404
ShahroudIran 6,9794,337
ShirazIran 7,0144,359
ShannonIreland 11,7377,293
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 10,9586,810
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,3506,432
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,1796,325
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 10,7786,698
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,9776,821
Scuro MountainItaly 10,3516,433
SigonellaItaly 10,5116,532
SassandraIvory Coast 13,2798,252
SagaJapan 3,6352,259
SaigoJapan 4,0592,522
SakaiJapan 3,9942,482
SakataJapan 4,6472,888
SapporoJapan 5,0793,156
SaseboJapan 3,5982,236
SendaiJapan 4,6532,892
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 3,7252,315
ShimonosekiJapan 3,7302,318
ShinjoJapan 4,6602,896
ShionomisakiJapan 3,9462,452
ShirakawaJapan 4,5202,809
ShizuokaJapan 4,2332,631
SumotoJapan 3,9742,469
SuttsuJapan 4,9993,107
SuwaJapan 4,3052,675
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,50010,254
SavannakhetLaos 1,6981,055
SiauliaiLithuania 9,6495,996
SiluteLithuania 9,7716,072
SkopjeMacedonia 9,8786,138
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,3324,556
SalimaMalawi 8,9825,582
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 485301
SibuMalaysia 326203
SanMali 12,9838,068
SegouMali 13,1218,153
SikassoMali 13,1188,152
St. BrandonMauritius 6,4053,980
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 16,0829,993
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,6762,906
SainshandMongolia 4,5272,813
SafiMorocco 12,7797,941
Sidi IfniMorocco 12,9888,071
SittweMyanmar 2,8821,791
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 7,8374,870
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 10,6306,605
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 9,7286,045
SaiqOman 6,3883,969
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,6684,143
SurOman 6,1923,848
SialkotPakistan 5,1563,204
SibbiPakistan 5,5933,476
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,35810,787
San Juan De MarconaPeru 18,43111,453
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 1,406874
SandomierzPoland 9,7946,086
SniezkaPoland 10,2116,345
SuwalkiPoland 9,6856,018
SzczecinPoland 10,2376,362
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 12,5437,794
Santa MariaPortugal 13,7738,559
San JuanPuerto Rico 17,48410,864
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,9614,325
Satu MareRomania 9,7336,048
SibiuRomania 9,6545,999
SulinaRomania 9,2135,725
SadrinskRussia 7,2604,512
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,2395,741
SalekhardRussia 7,8074,851
SaratovRussia 8,1205,046
SejmcanRussia 7,2264,490
SelagoncyRussia 6,8854,278
Simusir IslandRussia 5,9663,707
SkovorodinoRussia 5,5973,478
SmolenskRussia 9,0965,652
SociRussia 8,4075,224
SortovalaRussia 9,2295,735
SuntarRussia 6,4364,000
SurgutRussia 7,1684,455
SverdlovskRussia 7,4634,638
SyktyvkarRussia 8,2015,096
St MaartenSaint Martin 17,50810,880
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,9187,406
SeychellesSeychelles 6,5714,083
SingaporeSingapore 1,158720
SliacSlovakia 10,0006,214
SeoulSouth Korea 3,9252,439
SineijuSouth Korea 4,1122,555
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 12,0907,513
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 11,7267,287
Santander, CantabriaSpain 11,8507,364
SevilleSpain 12,2777,629
SennarSudan 8,8555,503
ShambatSudan 8,9645,570
ShendiSudan 8,8645,508
StenseleSweden 9,8896,145
StockholmSweden 9,9276,169
StorlienSweden 10,1656,316
SundsvallSweden 9,9146,161
SantisSwitzerland 10,7466,677
SongeaTanzania 8,8355,490
Sakon NakhonThailand 1,7851,109
SongkhlaThailand 1,513940
Suphan BuriThailand 1,8901,174
Surat ThaniThailand 1,7221,070
SurinThailand 1,6401,019
Sansanne-MangoTogo 12,4767,753
SokodeTogo 12,4257,721
SfaxTunisia 10,9386,797
SousseTunisia 10,9186,785
SamsunTurkey 8,6625,382
SiirtTurkey 8,1395,058
SivasTurkey 8,5875,336
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,4514,008
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 11,7227,284
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 11,2967,019
SarataUkraine 9,2225,731
SarnyUkraine 9,4495,872
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,8675,510
SumyUkraine 8,8855,521
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,6454,129
SaltoUruguay 16,88710,493
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,5957,827
Safford, AzUsa 13,7998,575
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 14,5619,049
Saint Leo, FlUsa 16,0339,963
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 14,6099,078
Saint Paul, NeUsa 14,0188,711
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,9578,673
Salem, InUsa 14,7789,183
Salem, OrUsa 12,1597,556
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 13,1678,182
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,6219,086
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,9029,260
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,2368,225
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,5697,811
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 17,48410,865
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,8077,958
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,7248,528
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,9388,040
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,8577,989
Santuck, ScUsa 15,3339,528
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 14,0808,749
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 15,6549,728
Scott City, KsUsa 14,0868,753
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 13,6278,468
Scottsburg, InUsa 14,7789,183
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,0637,496
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,0747,503
Sedan, KsUsa 14,4478,977
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,0097,462
Selma, AlUsa 15,4069,573
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,9249,274
Seymour, InUsa 14,7789,183
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 14,9179,269
Sheridan, WyUsa 13,2088,208
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,9809,309
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,9848,690
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,8638,615
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 14,4999,010
Southport, NcUsa 15,5719,676
Sparta, IlUsa 14,6989,133
Spencer, WvUsa 14,9579,294
Spickard, MoUsa 14,3098,892
Spokane, WaUsa 12,3707,687
Spooner, WiUsa 13,8808,625
Springfield, IlUsa 14,5399,035
Springfield, MissouriUsa 14,5939,068
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,7505,437
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,8128,583
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 14,6109,079
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,9818,688
Stamford, CtUsa 14,9099,265
State College, PaUsa 14,8549,231
State University, MsUsa 15,2099,451
State University, NmUsa 14,0948,758
Staunton, VaUsa 15,1039,385
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 13,5288,407
Steffenville, MoUsa 14,4168,958
Stockton, CaUsa 12,6457,858
Storm Lake, IaUsa 14,0218,713
Storrs, CtUsa 14,8469,225
Subiaco, ArUsa 14,7549,168
Summerville, ScUsa 15,6029,695
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,3067,647
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 14,4578,984
Syracuse, NeUsa 14,1258,778
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,6429,099
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,1313,810
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 18,48411,486
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 18,64611,587
Santa ElenaVenezuela 18,88211,734
SmaraWestern Sahara 13,2198,214
SocotraYemen 6,6604,139
SenangaZambia 10,2176,349
SerenjeZambia 9,4465,870
SeshekeZambia 10,1196,288
SolweziZambia 9,8496,120


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -