Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miri with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,6993,541
KandaharAfghanistan 5,8533,637
KhostAfghanistan 5,5803,467
KunduzAfghanistan 5,8283,621
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,5568,424
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,9852,476
KlagenfurtAustria 10,3906,456
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,8134,855
KandiBenin 12,1967,579
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,0097,462
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 13,8328,595
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 13,8318,595
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,1167,529
Kenora, OnCanada 13,4098,332
Kingston, OnCanada 14,5149,019
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,1616,314
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,1396,922
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 13,0708,122
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,3978,947
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,4473,385
KashiChina 5,4613,393
KunmingChina 2,5981,614
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,9906,829
KhargaEgypt 9,1435,681
KosseirEgypt 8,7705,450
KajaaniFinland 9,3955,838
KuopioFinland 9,3915,836
KuusamoFinland 9,3325,799
KarlsruheGermany 10,7666,690
KasselGermany 10,6306,606
KonstanzGermany 10,7456,677
KumasiGhana 12,7617,930
KalamataGreece 9,8916,147
KerkiraGreece 10,0486,244
Kythira IslandGreece 9,8096,095
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 11,9927,452
Kap TobinGreenland 11,0906,891
KankanGuinea 13,5268,405
KindiaGuinea 13,9168,647
KissidougouGuinea 13,6328,471
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,7936,085
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 1,9991,242
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 1,9981,242
KeszthelyHungary 10,1696,319
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 11,4687,126
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 3,4222,126
KotaIndia 4,6802,908
KozhikodeIndia 4,2742,656
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 1,9301,200
KermanIran 6,6204,114
KermanshahIran 7,6174,733
Khoram AbadIran 7,4964,658
KilkennyIreland 11,6477,237
KingstonJamaica 17,27210,733
KagoshimaJapan 3,4862,166
KanazawaJapan 4,2682,652
KaruizawaJapan 4,3562,707
KatsuuraJapan 4,3662,713
KawaguchikoJapan 4,2992,671
KitamiesashiJapan 5,3033,295
KobeJapan 4,0232,500
KochiJapan 3,8302,380
KofuJapan 4,3002,672
KumagayaJapan 4,3892,728
KumamotoJapan 3,6122,245
KumejimaJapan 2,8011,740
KureJapan 3,8382,385
KushiroJapan 5,2383,255
KutchanJapan 5,0363,129
KyotoJapan 4,0802,535
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,7743,588
KitaleKenya 8,7765,454
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,4514,630
KufraLibya 9,8796,139
KaunasLithuania 9,6235,980
KlaipedaLithuania 9,7906,084
KybartaiLithuania 9,6926,023
KarongaMalawi 9,0115,599
Kota BharuMalaysia 1,311815
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 290180
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 1,386861
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 1,213754
KuantanMalaysia 1,196743
KuchingMalaysia 515320
KayesMali 13,6488,481
KeniebaMali 13,6718,495
KidalMali 12,2197,593
KitaMali 13,4798,376
KoutiaMali 13,0728,123
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,9533,700
KisinevMoldova 9,2765,764
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,8333,003
KhatgalMongolia 5,2873,285
KhovdMongolia 5,3063,297
KhujirtMongolia 4,8553,017
KhutagMongolia 5,1213,182
KenitraMorocco 12,4677,747
KalewaMyanmar 2,9781,851
KathaMyanmar 2,9051,805
KawthaungMyanmar 1,8101,125
KayukpyuMyanmar 2,7791,727
KengtungMyanmar 2,4421,518
KhamtiMyanmar 3,0981,925
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,8066,715
KathmanduNepal 3,9912,480
KoumacNew Caledonia 6,1453,818
KaikouraNew Zealand 7,9314,928
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 7,9804,959
KaitokeNew Zealand 7,9814,960
KarioiNew Zealand 7,9404,934
KawerauNew Zealand 7,9794,958
KopuaNew Zealand 8,0244,986
KanoNigeria 11,5787,195
KangnungNorth Korea 4,0132,493
KarasjokNorway 9,4975,902
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,5536,558
KristiansandNorway 10,5236,539
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 10,3816,451
KhasabOman 6,5914,096
KarachiPakistan 5,5083,423
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,4963,416
KhanpurPakistan 5,3043,296
KhuzdarPakistan 5,6433,507
KororPalau 2,2921,425
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,9326,172
KlodzkoPoland 10,1556,311
KoszalinPoland 10,1236,291
KrakowPoland 9,9366,174
KalakanRussia 5,6523,512
KaliningradRussia 9,8346,111
KamenskoeRussia 7,7364,807
KandalaksaRussia 9,2035,719
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,7875,461
KazanRussia 8,0555,006
KemRussia 9,0705,636
KerchRussia 8,6955,403
KhabarovskRussia 5,3073,298
KirenskRussia 5,9643,706
KirovRussia 8,1405,058
KljuciRussia 7,0974,410
KolpasevRussia 6,5754,086
KorfRussia 7,5984,722
KostromaRussia 8,6095,350
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 8,1075,038
KotlasRussia 8,3885,213
KrasnodarRussia 8,4785,268
KrasnojarskRussia 7,2474,503
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,6064,727
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,0433,755
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,9485,560
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,8884,902
KurganRussia 7,1314,431
KurskRussia 8,7925,464
KyraRussia 5,0333,128
KigaliRwanda 9,3435,806
KoldaSenegal 14,0628,738
KabalaSierra Leone 13,7868,567
KosiceSlovakia 9,8456,118
KimberleySouth Africa 10,1606,313
KimchaekSouth Korea 4,3172,683
KurunegalaSri Lanka 3,7332,320
KadugliSudan 9,2915,774
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,0265,609
KassalaSudan 8,5505,313
KhartoumSudan 8,9625,569
KostiSudan 8,9595,567
KalmarSweden 10,0676,256
KaresuandoSweden 9,6215,979
KarlstadSweden 10,1906,332
KristianstadSweden 10,2156,347
KamishliSyria 8,1915,090
KanchanaburiThailand 1,9161,190
Khlong YaiThailand 1,476917
Khon KaenThailand 1,8201,131
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 1,7491,087
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 1,7591,093
KairouanTunisia 10,9696,816
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,5745,328
KarsTurkey 8,0865,025
KastamonuTurkey 8,8725,513
KayseriTurkey 8,7095,412
KonyaTurkey 8,9615,568
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,8514,257
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,3063,919
KinlossUk 11,1806,947
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,7715,451
KievUkraine 9,1705,698
KirillovkaUkraine 8,7245,421
KirovogradUkraine 9,0425,619
KlepininoUkraine 8,8705,512
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,9165,541
Kovel’Ukraine 9,5835,955
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,9635,570
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 14,4678,990
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,5277,785
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 14,3418,912
Keene, NhUsa 14,7189,146
Kenton, OhUsa 14,6539,105
Kenton, OkUsa 14,0338,720
Key West, FloridaUsa 16,38010,179
Kimball, NeUsa 13,6698,494
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,5595,940
Kingfisher, OkUsa 14,4318,968
Kinston, NcUsa 15,4659,610
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,3867,696
Knoxville, TnUsa 15,1749,429
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,8096,095
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,2775,765
KabompoZambia 10,0976,275
KabweZambia 9,6475,995
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,6435,992
KafirondaZambia 9,6666,006
KaomaZambia 10,0436,241
KasamaZambia 9,3135,787
KasempaZambia 9,9196,164
KawambwaZambia 9,5335,924
KaroiZimbabwe 9,5505,934


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -