Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miri with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,7253,558
FarahAfghanistan 6,2113,859
FormosaArgentina 17,44610,841
ForrestAustralia 4,1882,603
FrancistownBotswana 9,8196,101
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 16,28810,122
FloraniaBrazil 16,77610,425
FlorestaBrazil 16,94710,531
FlorianoBrazil 17,45610,847
FlorianopolisBrazil 16,83710,463
FormosaBrazil 17,62310,951
FortalezaBrazil 16,97410,548
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 17,36010,788
FrancaBrazil 17,31510,760
Flin Flon, MbCanada 12,6617,868
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,9517,427
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,1047,521
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4187,095
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,4577,741
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,3077,026
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,8227,347
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,6657,249
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,7597,307
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 14,4248,963
Fredericton, NbCanada 14,4328,968
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 12,4427,731
FayaChad 10,3666,442
FamagustaCyprus 8,8265,485
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 10,5806,575
FarafraEgypt 9,3925,837
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,1766,945
FichtelbergGermany 10,4116,469
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 10,7176,660
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,9086,157
FrederikshbGreenland 12,5067,772
FaranahGuinea 13,6898,507
FalconaraItaly 10,5246,540
Florence, TuscanyItaly 10,6906,643
Foggia, PugliaItaly 10,3876,455
FonniItaly 10,9366,796
FrontoneItaly 10,5766,572
FrosinoneItaly 10,5696,567
FukauraJapan 4,7992,982
FukueJapan 3,5122,182
FukuiJapan 4,1982,609
FukuokaJapan 3,6692,280
FukushimaJapan 4,5872,850
FukuyamaJapan 3,8942,420
FushikiJapan 4,3092,677
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,7803,592
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,8194,859
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,9294,927
FunchalMadeira 13,4098,332
Fort De FranceMartinique 17,83811,085
Fes-SaisMorocco 12,3437,670
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,4246,478
FaroPortugal 12,4627,744
FerganaRussia 5,8173,615
FreetownSierra Leone 13,9858,690
FalunSweden 10,0416,239
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 11,1426,924
FeodosijaUkraine 8,7725,451
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,9556,186
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 14,1368,784
Fairfield, IaUsa 14,3248,901
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,9578,673
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,5688,431
Farmington, MeUsa 14,5159,020
Farmington, MnUsa 13,9108,644
Farmington, MoUsa 14,6979,133
Faulkton, SdUsa 13,6188,462
Fayette, IaUsa 14,1398,786
Fayetteville, ArUsa 14,6689,115
Fayetteville, NcUsa 15,4369,592
Federal Point, FlUsa 15,8359,840
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 15,7919,813
Fillmore, UtUsa 13,2568,237
Findlay, OhUsa 14,6609,110
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,5388,413
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 14,4618,986
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 14,2148,833
Fort Collins, CoUsa 13,6338,471
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 14,0488,729
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 13,7388,537
Fort Myers, FlUsa 16,17110,049
Fort Scott, KsUsa 14,4398,973
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 14,7049,137
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 14,6109,079
Fort Worth, TxUsa 14,7419,160
Framingham, MaUsa 14,8019,198
Frankfort, KyUsa 14,9179,269
Franklin, LaUsa 15,3019,508
Franklin, PaUsa 14,7789,183
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 15,1739,429
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,8237,968
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,5908,445


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -