Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miri with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,2707,003
DjelfaAlgeria 11,6007,208
DavisAntarctica 8,5665,323
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 3,1301,945
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 2,6391,640
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 2,6281,633
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 5,4643,395
DhakaBangladesh 3,3082,055
D’UccleBelgium 10,9876,828
DiamantinaBrazil 17,12810,644
DiamantinoBrazil 18,48211,485
DouradosBrazil 17,68810,991
DoualaCameroon 11,5497,177
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 13,8938,634
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,0548,112
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,7247,286
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,0626,874
Deer Lake, NfCanada 14,0038,701
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,8907,389
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 14,0658,740
Dryden, OnCanada 13,4678,369
DuianChina 3,9082,429
DubrovnikCroatia 10,1606,314
DjiboutiDjibouti 7,8254,863
DajabonDominican Republic 17,28210,739
DuvergeDominican Republic 17,42010,825
DabaaEgypt 9,3355,801
DakhlaEgypt 9,3005,779
DijonFrance 11,0556,870
DresdenGermany 10,3406,425
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,5256,540
DebrecenHungary 9,8316,109
DalatangiIceland 11,1986,958
DaltonganjIndia 3,8822,412
DarbhangaIndia 3,8502,392
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,2712,033
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,2662,030
DumkaIndia 3,6192,249
DwarkaIndia 5,2273,248
DezfulIran 7,4624,637
DublinIreland 11,5417,172
DecimomannuItaly 10,9796,822
DobbiacoItaly 10,5456,553
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,1018,141
Deir-AllaJordan 8,6575,380
DagorettiKenya 8,6035,346
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,4425,867
DedzaMalawi 9,0245,608
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,4652,774
DashbalbarMongolia 5,0283,125
DaweiMyanmar 2,0411,268
De BiltNetherlands 10,8886,766
De KooyNetherlands 10,8866,765
Den HelderNetherlands 10,8866,765
DannevirkeNew Zealand 8,0194,983
DarfieldNew Zealand 7,8644,887
DargavilleNew Zealand 7,6574,758
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 7,8544,881
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 7,8754,893
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 10,4836,514
DalbandinPakistan 5,8873,659
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,4253,371
DirPakistan 5,5183,429
DroshPakistan 5,5433,444
Daguaan CityPhilippines 1,481920
DohaQatar 7,0354,372
DorohoiRomania 9,4715,886
Dikson IslandRussia 8,0114,978
DudinkaRussia 7,5174,671
DzardzanRussia 7,2004,474
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,1904,468
DakarSenegal 14,2658,864
DaruSierra Leone 13,7458,541
DurbanSouth Africa 9,5805,953
DamazinSudan 8,7795,455
DongolaSudan 9,1685,697
DamascusSyria 8,5805,332
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,5805,332
Deir EzzorSyria 8,2645,136
DusanbeTajikistan 5,9413,692
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,3925,215
DjerbaTunisia 10,9536,807
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,2915,152
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 11,2516,991
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 11,4007,084
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,8405,493
DonetskUkraine 8,6275,361
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,6614,139
Dahlonega, GaUsa 15,3019,508
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 15,1219,396
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,7579,170
Danville, IlUsa 14,5989,071
Darlington, ScUsa 15,4649,610
Davenport, WaUsa 12,3307,662
David City, NeUsa 14,0448,727
Dayton, OhUsa 14,7639,174
Dayton, WaUsa 12,4207,718
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 15,5509,663
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,0648,118
Decatur, IlUsa 14,5559,044
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,7339,155
Delaware, OhUsa 14,7899,190
Delphine, InUsa 14,5419,036
Denton, MdUsa 15,0899,376
Denver, ColoradoUsa 13,7078,518
Des Moines, IowaUsa 14,1978,822
Deseret, UtUsa 13,2058,206
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,6188,463
Detroit, MichiganUsa 14,5509,041
Dickson, TnUsa 15,0019,322
Dillon, MtUsa 12,8227,968
Dixon, IlUsa 14,3218,899
Dodge City, KsUsa 14,1688,804
Dover, DeUsa 15,0899,376
Dover, TnUsa 14,9809,309
Dublin, TxUsa 14,7479,164
Dubuque, IaUsa 14,2538,857
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,7728,558
Duquoin, IlUsa 14,7449,162
Durham, NhUsa 14,7289,152
DakhlaWestern Sahara 13,7548,547


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -