Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miri with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,8963,664
TiranaAlbania 10,0396,238
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,7047,273
TebessaAlgeria 11,1506,929
TimimounAlgeria 12,0347,478
TindoufAlgeria 12,8717,998
TouggourtAlgeria 11,3927,079
TrelewArgentina 15,6939,752
TucumanArgentina 17,51210,882
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 3,4622,151
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 3,4612,151
Thursday Island MoAustralia 3,5392,199
TibooburraAustralia 4,7992,982
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 4,4432,761
TshaneBotswana 10,4166,473
TaguatingaBrazil 17,68310,989
TarauacaBrazil 19,33912,017
TauaBrazil 17,17410,672
TefeBrazil 19,83412,325
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 16,95510,536
TeresinaBrazil 17,44310,839
TiriosBrazil 18,68011,608
TorresBrazil 16,74910,408
TracuateuaBrazil 17,86511,102
Tres LagoasBrazil 17,61910,949
TriunfoBrazil 16,90810,507
TucuruiBrazil 18,20611,313
TuriacuBrazil 17,70811,004
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 11,5457,174
Terrace, BcCanada 11,3277,038
Teslin, YtCanada 10,8426,737
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 12,7617,930
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,8227,347
Thompson, MbCanada 12,7247,907
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,7338,534
Timmins, OnCanada 13,9468,666
Tofino, BcCanada 11,7627,309
Toronto, OntarioCanada 14,5169,020
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 14,5059,014
Trenton, OnCanada 14,5069,014
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,1778,188
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 14,3258,902
Temuco-MaquehueChile 16,12810,022
TaiyuanChina 3,7042,302
TaoyuanChina 2,4301,510
TengchongChina 2,8431,767
TønderDenmark 10,5666,566
TylstrupDenmark 10,4386,486
TystofteDenmark 10,4056,466
TamayoDominican Republic 17,42510,828
TahrirEgypt 9,1205,667
TantaEgypt 9,0915,649
TallinEstonia 9,5585,939
TartuEstonia 9,4535,874
TampereFinland 9,5965,963
TurkuFinland 9,6826,017
ToulonFrance 11,1236,912
ToulouseFrance 11,4567,119
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 11,3107,028
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,8656,752
TchibanGabon 11,4687,126
TbilisiGeorgia 7,9544,943
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 10,8656,752
TamaleGhana 12,6387,854
ThessalonikiGreece 9,7806,078
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,8546,123
TimehriGuyana 18,53411,517
TegucigalpaHonduras 16,90910,508
TelaHonduras 16,76710,419
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,1162,558
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,1162,558
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 1,458906
TabrizIran 7,7674,827
TeheranIran 7,2744,520
Tel AvivIsrael 8,7245,421
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,2626,377
TarvisioItaly 10,4486,492
TermoliItaly 10,4236,477
TorinoItaly 10,9276,790
Torino/ CaselleItaly 10,9286,791
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,7126,656
TrevicoItaly 10,4216,476
TrevisoItaly 10,5726,570
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 10,4526,495
Turin, PiedmontItaly 10,9316,792
TabouIvory Coast 13,4288,344
TadotsuJapan 3,9062,427
TakadaJapan 4,4022,736
TakamatsuJapan 3,9252,439
TakayamaJapan 4,2652,650
TanegashimaJapan 3,4322,133
TatenoJapan 4,4272,751
TateyamaJapan 4,3252,687
TokushimaJapan 3,9312,443
TokyoJapan 4,3752,719
TomakomaiJapan 5,0533,140
TottoriJapan 4,0402,510
ToyamaJapan 4,3102,678
ToyookaJapan 4,0752,532
TsuJapan 4,1012,548
TsurugaJapan 4,1542,581
TsuyamaJapan 3,9902,479
TurgayKazakhstan 6,9014,288
TripoliLebanon 8,6525,377
TobrukLibya 9,7606,065
TripoliLibya 10,7556,683
TelsiaiLithuania 9,7166,037
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,5024,662
TolanaroMadagascar 7,9294,927
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,2045,098
ThyoloMalawi 8,9485,560
TawauMalaysia 433269
TessalitMali 12,2157,590
TimbuktuMali 12,7117,898
TombMali 12,7107,898
TidjikdjaMauritania 13,5208,401
TacubayaMexico 15,5299,650
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 15,4679,611
TarialanMongolia 5,1553,203
TosontsengelMongolia 5,1593,206
TsetserlegMongolia 4,9423,071
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 4,5372,819
TangierMorocco 12,3497,674
TarfayaMorocco 13,3048,267
TazaMorocco 12,2487,611
TaunggyiMyanmar 2,5881,608
TaungooMyanmar 2,4991,553
ThandweMyanmar 2,6501,647
TontoutaNew Caledonia 6,3903,971
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 7,8834,899
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 7,8654,888
TapanuiNew Zealand 7,7934,842
TauherenikauNew Zealand 7,9994,971
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 7,8944,905
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 7,9534,942
TaurangaNew Zealand 7,9214,922
Te AnauNew Zealand 7,6604,760
Te ArohaNew Zealand 7,8764,894
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 7,8224,860
Te KuitiNew Zealand 7,8634,886
Te TekoNew Zealand 7,9854,962
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 7,8564,882
TemukaNew Zealand 7,8434,873
TimaruNew Zealand 7,8424,873
Totara FlatNew Zealand 7,7704,829
TahouaNiger 11,8827,384
TillaberyNiger 12,2997,643
TaejonNorth Korea 3,8172,372
TromsoNorway 9,7516,059
TrondheimNorway 10,2426,365
ThumraitOman 6,6824,153
TacnaPeru 18,42111,447
TarapotoPeru 18,84411,710
TrujilloPeru 18,51011,502
Tacloban CityPhilippines 1,437893
TorunPoland 9,9826,203
TimisoaraRomania 9,8736,135
TambovRussia 8,4645,259
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,4123,985
TaraRussia 6,7974,224
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,3184,548
TermezRussia 5,9853,719
TernejRussia 5,0293,125
TobolskRussia 7,1654,453
TomskRussia 6,3433,941
Tot’MaRussia 8,5555,316
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,9944,967
TuapseRussia 8,4715,264
TuraRussia 6,7564,198
TurukhanskRussia 7,1314,431
TaifSaudi Arabia 8,1185,045
TortosaSpain 11,6277,225
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 3,6462,266
TokerSudan 8,4065,224
TartousSyria 8,6475,374
TaipeiTaiwan 2,4381,515
TaboraTanzania 9,0735,638
TakThailand 2,1371,328
TrangThailand 1,6281,011
TabligboTogo 12,4237,720
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,4678,368
TunisTunisia 10,9316,793
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,2544,508
TireeUk 11,4167,094
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 11,1826,949
TernopilUkraine 9,5205,916
Treinta Y TresUruguay 16,58410,305
Talbotton, GaUsa 15,4599,607
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,8866,143
Talladega, AlUsa 15,3609,545
Tallahassee, FlUsa 15,6879,748
Tampa, FloridaUsa 16,0119,949
Tarboro, NcUsa 15,3849,560
Taunton, MaUsa 14,8499,227
Tecumseh, NeUsa 14,2128,831
Temple, TxUsa 14,8629,235
Thibodaux, LaUsa 15,3919,564
Thomasville, AlUsa 15,3549,541
Tiffin, OhUsa 14,6699,116
Toledo, IaUsa 14,1868,815
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 14,5999,072
Tooele, UtUsa 13,1598,177
Topeka, KsUsa 14,3128,894
Towanda, PaUsa 14,7819,185
Trinidad, CoUsa 13,9678,679
Tuckerton, NjUsa 15,0569,356
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,7708,557
Tulsa, OkUsa 14,5429,037
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 15,2649,485
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,7758,560
TashkentUzbekistan 6,0483,758
TumeremoVenezuela 18,62611,574


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -