Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miri with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 11,7557,305
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 11,3187,033
EsquelArgentina 15,6939,752
EzeizaArgentina 16,53910,277
East SaleAustralia 5,8263,620
Esperance (po)Australia 4,3242,687
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,3242,687
EssendonAustralia 5,6633,519
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 16,85610,474
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 16,77610,425
EspinosaBrazil 17,21510,697
Earlton, OnCanada 14,1058,765
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,2277,598
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,2097,587
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,2127,589
Edson, AbCanada 12,0577,492
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,5257,162
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 12,1417,545
Estevan, SkCanada 13,0778,126
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,3267,038
Eureka, NtCanada 10,5736,570
ErlianChina 4,3762,719
El CaranoColombia 18,39211,429
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 10,1656,317
El CercadoDominican Republic 17,38210,801
El SeyboDominican Republic 17,42710,830
El ArishEgypt 8,8215,482
El TorEgypt 8,8345,489
ErfurtGermany 10,5356,547
EssenGermany 10,7936,707
EsfahanIran 7,1634,451
EilatIsrael 8,7105,412
EsashiJapan 4,9143,053
EldoretKenya 8,7505,438
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,0593,143
EssaouiraMorocco 12,8607,992
EeldeNetherlands 10,7646,689
Esk ForestNew Zealand 8,0254,987
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 7,8724,892
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 17,01510,573
EnuguNigeria 11,7617,309
EncarnacionParaguay 17,24510,716
EvoraPortugal 12,3867,697
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 5,0913,164
EkimcanRussia 5,6913,536
Elat’MaRussia 8,4855,273
ElistaRussia 8,1165,044
ErbogacenRussia 6,3503,946
EssejRussia 7,1854,465
Ed DueimSudan 8,9925,588
El FasherSudan 9,7496,058
El GeneinaSudan 10,0616,252
El ObeidSudan 9,2235,731
El ShowakSudan 8,6175,355
En NahudSudan 9,4205,854
EdirneTurkey 9,4735,887
ErzincanTurkey 8,3735,203
ErzurumTurkey 8,2375,119
EskisehirTurkey 9,1375,678
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,0944,409
EntebbeUganda 9,0685,635
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 11,2506,991
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 11,2727,005
East Tawas, MiUsa 14,3358,908
Eastman, GaUsa 15,5949,690
Eastport, MeUsa 14,5389,034
Ekalaka, MtUsa 13,2608,240
El Dorado, KsUsa 14,3268,902
El Paso, TexasUsa 14,1538,795
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 15,0049,323
Elko, NvUsa 12,8948,013
Ellsworth, KsUsa 14,1858,815
Elmira, NyUsa 14,7309,153
Ely, NevadaUsa 13,0548,112
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 14,4989,009
Erie, PaUsa 14,6599,109
Eskridge, KsUsa 14,2988,885
Eugene, OrUsa 12,1857,572
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 14,6489,102
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,2797,630
Eureka, SdUsa 13,4928,384
Evanstone, WyUsa 13,2028,204
Evansville, InUsa 14,8069,200


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -