Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miri with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 16,99410,560
ReconquistaArgentina 17,17310,671
Rio CuartoArgentina 16,80910,445
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,7499,165
RivadaviaArgentina 17,78511,052
RosarioArgentina 16,79110,434
RichmondAustralia 5,7213,555
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 5,0153,116
RecifeBrazil 16,55410,287
RemansoBrazil 17,31210,758
Rio BrancoBrazil 19,35912,030
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 16,80610,443
Rio NegroBrazil 17,04210,590
Rio VerdeBrazil 17,78311,051
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,2897,636
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,3118,272
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,8968,013
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,8958,013
Resolute, NtCanada 11,0136,843
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,1277,536
Roberval, QcCanada 14,1078,766
RuoqiangChina 4,6542,892
Rafael NunezColombia 18,06411,225
RandersDenmark 10,4526,495
RestauracionDominican Republic 17,36910,794
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 17,31410,759
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,7629,173
RumipambaEcuador 18,57111,540
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,7275,423
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,7605,444
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,9265,547
RochambeauFrench Guiana 18,18911,303
RostockGermany 10,3846,453
RhodesGreece 9,3555,813
RaufarhöfnIceland 11,2036,961
ReykhólarIceland 11,4887,138
ReykjavíkIceland 11,5807,196
RamsarIran 7,3624,575
RashtIran 7,4634,638
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 11,6027,210
RadicofaniItaly 10,6666,628
Resia PassItaly 10,6706,631
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,5746,571
RivoltoItaly 10,4996,524
Rolle PassItaly 10,5886,579
RomeItaly 10,6276,604
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 10,6526,619
Ronchi LegionariItaly 10,4706,506
RumoiJapan 5,1703,213
RigaLatvia 9,6055,968
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,6656,006
RodriguesMauritius 6,1373,813
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,3703,337
RabatMorocco 12,4917,762
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 2,3851,482
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,6016,588
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 7,8654,888
RangioraNew Zealand 7,8894,902
ReeftonNew Zealand 7,7804,835
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 7,7494,815
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 7,9564,944
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 7,9484,939
RoxburghNew Zealand 7,7714,829
RuakuraNew Zealand 7,8524,880
RuatoriaNew Zealand 8,1045,036
RivasNicaragua 17,20910,694
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,4273,372
RebolyRussia 9,2405,742
Rostov On DonRussia 8,4625,259
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 7,5114,667
RagaSudan 9,7506,059
RashadSudan 9,1415,680
RenkSudan 8,9535,564
RumbekSudan 9,3225,793
RanongThailand 1,8071,123
Roi EtThailand 1,7231,071
RizeTurkey 8,3085,163
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,3743,961
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,1925,712
RomnyUkraine 8,9695,574
RovnoUkraine 9,4845,893
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,6094,107
RochaUruguay 16,45110,223
Racine, WiUsa 14,3428,912
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 15,3519,540
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 13,4798,376
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 13,4768,374
Reading, PaUsa 14,9469,288
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,4567,740
Red Lodge, MtUsa 13,0418,104
Redding, CaUsa 12,4357,727
Redlands, CaUsa 13,1848,193
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,6767,877
Rensselaer, InUsa 14,5419,036
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 15,2189,457
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 15,2189,457
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 15,1649,423
Rochester, MnUsa 14,0328,720
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,6109,079
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,9518,669
Rockford, IlUsa 14,3408,911
Rockville, InUsa 14,6399,097
Rockwell City, IaUsa 14,0898,755
Rome, GaUsa 15,3109,514
Roseau, MnUsa 13,4148,336
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,2577,617
Roswell, NmUsa 14,1928,819
Royal Oak, MdUsa 15,0899,376
Rushville, IlUsa 14,4648,988


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -