Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miri with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,6533,513
GhazniAfghanistan 5,7173,553
GhardaiaAlgeria 11,6177,219
General PicoArgentina 16,52010,265
GualeguaychuArgentina 16,73610,400
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,3008,886
Gabo IslandAustralia 5,9563,701
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,6862,290
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 3,6132,245
GrazAustria 10,2996,400
GancaAzerbaijan 7,8174,857
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,7014,786
GomelBelarus 9,1535,688
GrodnoBelarus 9,6155,975
GaranhunsBrazil 16,71910,389
GoianiaBrazil 17,72911,017
GoiasBrazil 17,85411,095
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,94210,528
GrajauBrazil 17,84211,087
GuairaBrazil 17,48310,864
GuaramirangaBrazil 17,02010,576
GuaratingaBrazil 16,81610,450
GarouaCameroon 11,0886,890
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 13,9888,692
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 12,7817,942
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,9087,400
Golden, BcCanada 12,1767,566
Goose, NfCanada 13,5838,441
Gore Bay, OnCanada 14,1978,822
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,8277,349
Greenwood, NsCanada 14,5309,029
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 14,2518,855
GanzhouChina 2,3971,489
GuangzhouChina 2,1001,305
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 17,31110,757
GuayaquilEcuador 18,45711,469
GonderEthiopia 8,4455,248
GourdonFrance 11,4147,093
GrenobleFrance 11,0746,881
GeisenheimGermany 10,7696,692
GorlitzGermany 10,2586,374
GibraltarGibraltar 12,2857,634
Guatemala CityGuatemala 16,59010,309
GeorgetownGuyana 18,50011,496
GoaIndia 4,5612,834
GuwahatiIndia 3,3982,111
GelaItaly 10,5776,573
GenoaItaly 10,8596,748
GhediItaly 10,7226,663
Gioia Del ColleItaly 10,2846,390
GrazzaniseItaly 10,5166,535
GrossetoItaly 10,7266,665
GrottaglieItaly 10,2496,369
GuardiavecchiaItaly 10,8976,771
GuidoniaItaly 10,6076,592
GagnoaIvory Coast 13,2468,231
GifuJapan 4,1722,592
GaoMali 12,4137,714
GuamMariana Islands 3,5302,193
GuadalajaraMexico 15,0859,374
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 15,2499,476
GuaymasMexico 14,0218,713
GaluutMongolia 4,8963,042
GemertNetherlands 10,8746,757
GisborneNew Zealand 8,1065,037
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 8,1075,038
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 7,6854,775
GrassmereNew Zealand 7,9324,929
GreymouthNew Zealand 7,7454,813
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 8,0244,986
GayaNiger 12,1287,536
GardermoenNorway 10,2956,397
GeiloNorway 10,4386,486
GdanskPoland 9,9636,191
GalatiRomania 9,3495,809
Gor’KijRussia 8,3925,215
GorznyjRussia 7,9284,926
GridinoRussia 9,0805,642
GaalkacyoSomalia 7,3654,577
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,8578,611
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 11,4087,089
GijonSpain 11,9837,446
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,6445,993
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 8,6615,382
GoteborgSweden 10,3056,404
Goteborg-SaveSweden 10,3116,407
GothenburgSweden 10,3066,404
GunnarnSweden 9,8656,130
GenevaSwitzerland 11,0116,842
GabesTunisia 11,0096,841
GafsaTunisia 11,1126,905
GiresunTurkey 8,4845,272
GoztepeTurkey 9,2585,753
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,9504,319
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,0304,368
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 11,3137,030
GajvoronUkraine 9,2145,726
GeniceskUkraine 8,8275,485
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 15,2629,484
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,5305,922
Galva, IlUsa 14,3988,947
Galveston, TxUsa 15,1769,431
Geneva, NeUsa 14,0188,711
Genoa, NeUsa 14,0188,711
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,9688,059
Glenville, WvUsa 14,9699,302
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,6809,122
Golconda, NvUsa 12,7997,953
Goldsboro, NcUsa 15,4259,585
Goodland, KsUsa 13,9378,660
Gothenburg, NeUsa 13,9068,641
Grafton, NdUsa 13,4618,365
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 15,3019,508
Grand Island, NeUsa 14,0058,703
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 13,5118,396
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 14,4108,955
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,3087,648
Gravette, ArUsa 14,6069,076
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,7547,926
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 14,1568,796
Greenfield, InUsa 14,6799,122
Greensboro, AlUsa 15,2629,484
Greensboro, NcUsa 15,2919,502
Greensburg, KyUsa 14,9749,305
Greenville, MsUsa 15,1009,383
Greenville, OhUsa 14,7179,146
Greenville, PaUsa 14,7789,183
Greenville, TxUsa 14,7819,185
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 15,3359,529
Greenwood, ScUsa 15,4089,575
Griggsville, IlUsa 14,5049,013
Groton, CtUsa 14,9389,282
Gulkana, AkUsa 10,1266,293
GuanareVenezuela 18,47511,480
GuasdualitoVenezuela 18,62411,573
GuiriaVenezuela 18,30711,376


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -