Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miri with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,9594,946
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,6184,734
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,7504,816
YaoundeCameroon 11,3547,055
YokoCameroon 11,2426,986
Yarmouth, NsCanada 14,6609,110
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,5457,174
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,9318,035
YanjiChina 4,5502,828
YichangChina 2,9451,830
YinchuanChina 3,8762,409
YiningChina 5,4423,381
YariguiesColombia 18,48611,487
YamasaDominican Republic 17,40910,818
YasicaDominican Republic 17,30510,754
YazdIran 6,9124,295
YakushimaJapan 3,3842,103
YamagataJapan 4,6202,871
YamaguchiJapan 3,7762,346
YokkaichiJapan 4,1222,561
YokohamaJapan 4,3482,702
YonagoJapan 3,9882,478
YonagunijimaJapan 2,4391,515
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 2,7201,690
YeMyanmar 2,1401,330
YolaNigeria 11,1896,953
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 3,6662,278
YurimaguasPeru 18,88311,734
YekaterinburgRussia 7,4614,636
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,4843,408
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,7734,209
Yakima, WaUsa 12,2397,605
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,5006,525
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,9698,059
York, PaUsa 14,9599,296
Youngstown/ OhUsa 14,7319,154
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,4528,359


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -