Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miri with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,1933,849
Zell Am SeeAustria 10,4896,518
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,8164,857
Ze DocaBrazil 17,74211,025
ZhengzhouChina 3,3792,100
ZhijiangChina 2,6111,622
ZagrebCroatia 10,2796,388
ZugspitzeGermany 10,6216,600
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,9856,205
ZahedanIran 6,2333,873
ZanjanIran 7,5474,690
ZacatecasMexico 15,0319,340
Zamiin-UudMongolia 4,3862,725
ZinderNiger 11,5037,148
ZhobPakistan 5,5293,436
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 939584
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 939583
ZamoscPoland 9,6906,021
Zielona GoraPoland 10,2056,341
ZigalovoRussia 5,6683,522
ZiganskRussia 6,9804,338
ZyryankaRussia 7,4104,605
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 11,7137,279
ZurichSwitzerland 10,7996,711
ZanzibarTanzania 8,3835,209
ZonguldakTurkey 9,0385,616
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,8285,486
ZitomirUkraine 9,3005,779
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,0095,598
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,0275,609
Zion Park, UtahUsa 13,3158,274
Zumbrota, MnUsa 14,0028,701
ZambeziZambia 10,2146,347


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -