Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miri with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 11,1776,946
In SalahAlgeria 11,8837,384
InnsbruckAustria 10,5986,586
IbiriteBrazil 17,06610,605
IguatuBrazil 17,04910,594
IlheusBrazil 16,84410,467
ImperatrizBrazil 17,96011,160
IndaialBrazil 16,93610,524
IpameriBrazil 17,56810,917
IraiBrazil 17,13510,648
IreceBrazil 17,24610,717
ItaberabaBrazil 17,06010,601
ItacoatiaraBrazil 19,16311,908
ItaitubaBrazil 18,90311,746
ItamarandibaBrazil 17,08010,614
ItaperunaBrazil 16,80510,443
ItapevaBrazil 17,16410,666
ItirucuBrazil 16,98410,554
ItuacuBrazil 17,10710,631
IvinhemaBrazil 17,63010,955
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,5736,570
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 12,9508,047
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,4616,500
Iqaluit, NtCanada 12,4427,731
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,5166,535
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 18,15711,283
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,7649,174
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,2128,832
ImbertDominican Republic 17,29010,744
IzobambaEcuador 18,55511,530
IsmailiaEgypt 8,9725,575
IlopangoEl Salvador 16,77210,422
IoanninaGreece 9,9706,196
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,7577,306
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 11,0846,888
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,5842,848
IranshahrIran 6,1843,843
IstranaItaly 10,5776,573
IidaJapan 4,2442,637
IizukaJapan 3,6912,293
IrakoJapan 4,1252,564
IriomotejimaJapan 2,4681,534
IrozakiJapan 4,2302,628
IshigakijimaJapan 2,4771,539
IshinomakiJapan 4,6912,915
IwamizawaJapan 5,1163,179
IzuharaJapan 3,6792,286
IrbidJordan 8,6375,367
IfraneMorocco 12,3777,691
InvercargillNew Zealand 7,7564,820
IlorinNigeria 12,0597,494
InchonNorth Korea 3,9032,426
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 9,7736,073
IslamabadPakistan 5,3333,314
IquitosPeru 19,20511,934
IloiloPhilippines 1,180733
IasiRomania 9,3795,828
IcaRussia 6,7904,220
IlirnejRussia 8,0905,027
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,7333,563
IrkutskRussia 5,4043,358
Ivdel’Russia 7,6884,778
IbizaSpain 11,6237,223
IspartaTurkey 9,1365,677
IstanbulTurkey 9,2645,757
IzmirTurkey 9,4315,861
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,6145,974
IzmailUkraine 9,2855,770
Imperial, NeUsa 13,7908,569
Independence, KsUsa 14,4688,991
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,5829,061
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 14,6959,132
Indianola, IaUsa 14,2288,841
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,5618,427
Inverness, FlUsa 15,9349,902
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 14,1268,778
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 14,0128,707
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,7089,139
IsokaZambia 9,1495,685


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -