Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miri with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,1303,809
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,9673,708
MilianaAlgeria 11,6387,232
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,4027,085
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,6676,007
Malarg EArgentina 16,53010,272
MaquinchaoArgentina 15,9019,881
Mar Del PlataArgentina 16,18210,056
Marcos JuarezArgentina 16,83510,462
MendozaArgentina 16,82710,456
Mendoza AeroArgentina 16,83310,460
Monte CaserosArgentina 17,00110,564
Mackay MoAustralia 4,7702,964
Macquarie IslandAustralia 7,7414,811
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,9051,805
MeekatharraAustralia 3,4762,160
Melbourne (airport)Australia 5,6533,513
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 5,6733,525
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 5,2033,233
Mount GambierAustralia 5,4363,378
Mount IsaAustralia 3,9342,445
MuharraqBahrain 7,1424,438
MinskBelarus 9,3795,828
MogilevBelarus 9,2185,728
MaunBotswana 10,2316,358
MacapaBrazil 18,28311,361
MacauBrazil 16,75810,414
MaceioBrazil 16,61910,327
MachadoBrazil 17,11510,635
ManausBrazil 19,33612,016
MarabaBrazil 18,14311,274
MaringaBrazil 17,41110,819
Monte AlegreBrazil 18,66511,599
Monte AzulBrazil 17,20310,690
Monte SantoBrazil 16,99410,560
MonteiroBrazil 16,79110,434
Montes ClarosBrazil 17,23410,710
Morada NovaBrazil 16,95210,534
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 17,18010,676
MamfeCameroon 11,5807,196
MarouaCameroon 10,9806,823
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 11,7967,330
Maniwaki, QcCanada 14,2998,886
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,6917,886
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,5496,555
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,4227,098
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,6127,837
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,8637,371
Moncton, NbCanada 14,4058,952
Mont Joli, QcCanada 14,1258,778
Montreal, QuebecCanada 14,4248,963
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 14,4258,964
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,8597,991
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 13,6768,498
Morden, MbCanada 13,3088,270
Muskoka, OnCanada 14,3768,934
MoundouChad 10,8036,713
MatecanaColombia 18,53211,516
MoroniComoros 8,0224,985
MosnovCzech Republic 10,0606,252
MarstalDenmark 10,4666,504
Melville HallDominica 17,74611,027
MichesDominican Republic 17,40210,814
MocaDominican Republic 17,33310,771
MoncionDominican Republic 17,31510,760
Monte CristiDominican Republic 17,25310,721
Monte PlataDominican Republic 17,41010,819
MilagroEcuador 18,48711,488
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,4505,872
MinyaEgypt 9,1195,667
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,6587,245
MassawaEritrea 8,2235,110
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 11,1496,928
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,8166,100
MarseilleFrance 11,1676,939
MontpellierFrance 11,2596,996
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 18,41511,443
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 12,3477,673
MakokouGabon 11,2356,982
MayumbaGabon 11,5137,154
MitzicGabon 11,3817,072
MkamboGabon 11,1136,906
MoandaGabon 11,2056,963
MouilaGabon 11,4617,122
MagdeburgGermany 10,4666,504
MunichGermany 10,5386,549
MünsterGermany 10,7336,670
MethoniGreece 9,9226,165
MilosGreece 9,6786,014
MitiliniGreece 9,4785,890
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,4835,893
MacentaGuinea 13,5888,443
MamouGuinea 13,8248,590
Midway IslandHawaii 7,6914,779
MiskolcHungary 9,8906,146
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,4002,734
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,5652,837
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,7512,952
MusulipatnamIndia 3,8192,373
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 1,245774
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 2,3041,432
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 1,6991,056
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 3,2552,023
MashhadIran 6,5744,085
Malin HeadIreland 11,5027,147
M. CalamitaItaly 10,7796,698
Marina Di GinosaItaly 10,2936,396
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,4436,489
MilanItaly 10,7986,710
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 10,8356,733
Mount ArgentarioItaly 10,7256,665
ManIvory Coast 13,3958,324
MaebashiJapan 4,3912,729
MaizuruJapan 4,0952,545
MakurazakiJapan 3,4472,142
MatsueJapan 3,9772,471
MatsumotoJapan 4,3142,681
MatsuyamaJapan 3,8152,371
MinamidaitojimaJapan 3,0161,874
MinamitorishimaJapan 4,8192,994
MishimaJapan 4,2772,658
MitoJapan 4,4742,780
MiyakejimaJapan 4,2332,630
MiyakoJapan 4,8293,001
MiyakojimaJapan 2,5771,601
MiyakonojoJapan 3,5302,194
MiyazakiJapan 3,5672,217
MombetsuJapan 5,2943,289
MoriokaJapan 4,7872,975
MuroranJapan 4,9963,105
MurotomisakiJapan 3,8372,384
MutsuJapan 4,9223,059
Ma’AnJordan 8,6325,364
MafraqJordan 8,5985,343
MombasaKenya 8,3155,167
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,5322,816
MaseruLesotho 9,9056,155
MonroviaLiberia 13,7248,528
MisratahLibya 10,5856,577
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,7644,825
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,0565,006
MananjaryMadagascar 7,6854,776
MorondavaMadagascar 8,0745,017
MakhangaMalawi 8,9605,568
MangochiMalawi 8,9205,543
MwmosaMalawi 8,9085,536
MzimbaMalawi 9,0635,632
MzuzuMalawi 9,0145,602
MalaccaMalaysia 1,323822
MersingMalaysia 1,146712
MaleMaldives 4,4852,787
MenakaMali 12,1847,571
MoptiMali 12,8788,003
MajuroMarshall Islands 6,3563,949
MazatlanMexico 14,6709,116
MeridaMexico 16,20110,068
Mexico CityMexico 15,5299,650
MonterreyMexico 15,0369,344
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 15,3349,529
MaantyMongolia 4,8182,994
MandalgoviMongolia 4,6672,900
MatadMongolia 4,7662,961
MurenMongolia 5,2033,233
MarrakechMorocco 12,7037,894
MeknesMorocco 12,3927,701
MideltMorocco 12,3717,687
MaputoMozambique 9,3645,819
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,3515,189
MandalayMyanmar 2,7501,709
MeiktilaMyanmar 2,6861,669
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 1,9161,190
MindatMyanmar 2,8751,787
MonywaMyanmar 2,8331,760
MyeikMyanmar 1,9161,190
MyitkyinaMyanmar 2,9331,823
MaastrichtNetherlands 10,8896,767
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 7,8374,870
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 7,8344,868
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 7,8284,864
Milford SoundNew Zealand 7,6304,742
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 8,0024,973
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 7,8364,869
MolesworthNew Zealand 7,8814,897
MotuekaNew Zealand 7,8204,859
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 7,8344,868
Mt CookNew Zealand 7,7324,805
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 7,9134,917
ManaguaNicaragua 17,11510,636
MasatepeNicaragua 17,14810,656
MagariaNiger 11,5247,161
Maine SoroaNiger 11,1906,954
MaradiNiger 11,7127,278
MaiduguriNigeria 11,0906,891
MakurdiNigeria 11,6387,232
MinnaNigeria 11,8307,351
Mokp’oNorth Korea 3,6222,251
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 10,0036,216
MajisOman 6,5154,049
MasirahOman 6,2173,863
Muscat  Oman 6,3333,935
MultanPakistan 5,3053,297
MurreePakistan 5,3263,310
MadangPapua New Guinea 3,6902,293
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 17,96511,163
MoyobambaPeru 18,78911,676
MactanPhilippines 1,288800
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 1,374854
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 12,2457,609
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,9326,793
MagadanRussia 6,8924,283
MahackalaRussia 7,7804,835
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,6135,352
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,6135,352
MarkovoRussia 8,0394,996
MinusinskRussia 5,8523,637
MogocaRussia 5,5203,430
MoscowRussia 8,7605,444
MurmanskRussia 9,1975,715
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,2195,107
MatamSenegal 13,8008,575
MogadishuSomalia 7,6224,736
MadridSpain 11,9607,432
Madrid (b)Spain 11,9727,440
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 11,3597,058
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 12,1927,576
MelillaSpain 12,1177,530
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 11,8437,359
MalakalSudan 9,0895,648
MbabaneSwaziland 9,5105,910
MontreuxSwitzerland 10,9476,802
Mae Hong SonThailand 2,4051,495
Mae SariangThailand 2,3271,446
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 2,1751,351
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 1,6921,051
MalatyaTurkey 8,4815,271
MersinTurkey 8,7715,451
MuglaTurkey 9,3285,797
Manchester, EnglandUk 11,3077,027
ManstonUk 11,1666,939
MeloUruguay 16,66510,356
MercedesUruguay 16,69610,375
MontevideoUruguay 16,47410,237
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 15,4979,630
Madison, FlUsa 15,6939,752
Madison, InUsa 14,8179,208
Madison, NeUsa 13,9878,691
Madison, WisconsinUsa 14,2418,849
Manhattan, KsUsa 14,2428,850
Manitowoc, WiUsa 14,2138,832
Marble Hill, MoUsa 14,7639,174
Marengo, IlUsa 14,3638,925
Marion, InUsa 14,5809,060
Marion, NcUsa 15,2319,465
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,9758,684
Marshall, TxUsa 14,9409,284
Martinsburg, WvUsa 15,0429,347
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,6005,965
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 14,8639,236
Mcgill, NvUsa 13,0528,111
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 14,7579,170
Mcminnville, TnUsa 15,1129,391
Mcpherson, KsUsa 14,2578,859
Medford, WiUsa 14,0078,704
Mellette, SdUsa 13,6278,468
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 14,9699,302
Mena, ArUsa 14,7549,168
Meridian, MississippiUsa 15,2849,497
Mexia, TxUsa 14,8749,243
Mexico, MoUsa 14,5089,015
Miami, FloridaUsa 16,32910,147
Midland, TxUsa 14,4588,984
Milan, MnUsa 13,7748,559
Milbank, SdUsa 13,7248,528
Miles City, MontanaUsa 13,1458,169
Milford, DeUsa 15,1099,389
Milledgeville, GaUsa 15,4959,628
Millen, GaUsa 15,5579,667
Millport, OhUsa 14,7499,165
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 14,8139,205
Milwaukee, WiUsa 14,3158,896
Minden, NeUsa 13,9638,677
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,9118,644
Minonk, IlUsa 14,4678,990
Missoula, MtUsa 12,6297,848
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 15,4619,608
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 14,3508,918
Monmouth, IlUsa 14,3718,930
Monroe, NcUsa 15,3829,558
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,7748,559
Montgomery AlUsa 15,4089,574
Montrose, CoUsa 13,6238,466
Moorestown, NjUsa 15,0019,322
Morehead City, NcUsa 15,4939,628
Morganton, NcUsa 15,2319,465
Moro, OrUsa 12,2947,639
Morris, MnUsa 13,6848,504
Morrison, IlUsa 14,3418,911
Mount Airy, NcUsa 15,1649,423
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 14,4828,999
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 14,3528,918
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 14,3158,896
Mount Washington, NhUsa 14,5859,063
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 14,7449,162
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 15,0699,364
Muskegon, MiUsa 14,3568,921
Muskogee, OkUsa 14,6109,079
MaiquetiaVenezuela 18,35111,404
MaracaiboVenezuela 18,24211,335
MaracayVenezuela 18,38311,424
MaturinVenezuela 18,41811,445
Mene GrandeVenezuela 18,35011,403
MeridaVenezuela 18,46711,476
MagoyeZambia 9,7556,062
MansaZambia 9,5715,948
MbalaZambia 9,2775,765
MfuweZambia 9,2615,755
MisamfuZambia 9,2995,779
MonguZambia 10,2236,353
MpikaZambia 9,2995,779
Msekera AgrometZambia 9,1985,716
Mt MakuluZambia 9,6816,016
MumbwaZambia 9,7906,084
MwinilungaZambia 10,0576,249
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,4575,877


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -