Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miri with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,8273,621
BustAfghanistan 5,9863,720
BatnaAlgeria 11,3007,022
BecharAlgeria 12,1937,577
BejaiaAlgeria 11,3817,072
Beni AbbesAlgeria 12,2327,601
BiskraAlgeria 11,3777,070
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,4587,120
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,5268,405
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,4138,335
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,4068,331
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,4938,384
ByrdAntarctica 11,1436,924
Bahia BlancaArgentina 16,17010,048
BarilocheArgentina 15,8899,874
Buenos AiresArgentina 16,56310,292
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 5,1163,179
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 5,4843,408
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,6381,639
BrestBelarus 9,6485,995
BrusselsBelgium 10,9876,828
Belize CityBelize 16,56710,295
BeninBenin 12,3307,662
BohiconBenin 12,3537,676
BermudaBermuda 15,9329,900
BageBrazil 16,76510,418
BambuiBrazil 17,23310,709
BarbacenaBrazil 16,96410,542
BarbalhaBrazil 17,04210,590
BarcelosBrazil 19,50812,122
BarraBrazil 17,39010,806
Barra Do CordaBrazil 17,71311,007
BarreirasBrazil 17,54610,904
BelémBrazil 18,04011,210
Belo HorizonteBrazil 17,06110,602
BelterraBrazil 18,77211,665
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 17,54010,900
Bom JesusBrazil 16,84910,470
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,34310,777
BrasiliaBrazil 17,66410,977
BrevesBrazil 18,26511,350
BurgasBulgaria 9,3955,838
BurundiBurundi 9,4455,869
BatouriCameroon 11,0336,856
Bagotville, QcCanada 14,1398,786
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,0207,469
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,9907,451
Banff, AbCanada 12,2637,620
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,1958,821
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 13,6478,480
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,4747,751
Bissett, MbCanada 13,2418,228
Blue River, BcCanada 11,9927,452
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,3248,901
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,2486,990
Brandon, MbCanada 13,1618,178
Broadview, SkCanada 13,0018,079
Broughton Island, NtCanada 12,0227,470
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,5337,167
Burgeo, NfCanada 14,8219,210
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,4827,135
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,2496,990
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,5756,571
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,0536,247
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,3599,544
BeijingChina 3,9652,464
BarranquillaColombia 18,06511,226
Benito SalasColombia 18,70311,622
BogotáColombia 18,66411,598
BrnoCzech Republic 10,1716,320
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,7876,082
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,3576,436
BaniDominican Republic 17,45810,848
BarahonaDominican Republic 17,44810,843
BayaguanaDominican Republic 17,41810,824
BahariyaEgypt 9,2985,778
Beni SuefEgypt 9,0835,644
BiarritzFrance 11,6827,259
BordeauxFrance 11,5647,186
BrestFrance 11,6707,252
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,5986,586
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,5986,586
BitamGabon 11,3757,068
BanjulGambia 14,2128,832
BerlinGermany 10,3436,428
BrockenGermany 10,5386,549
BokeGuinea 14,1008,762
BissauGuinea-Bissau 14,1568,796
BudapestHungary 10,0256,230
Budapest-LORINCHungary 10,0136,222
BangaloreIndia 4,1102,554
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,4862,787
BhubaneshwarIndia 3,5232,189
BikanerIndia 5,0403,132
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 702436
BabolsarIran 7,1864,465
Bandar AbbasIran 6,6024,102
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,4814,649
Bandar LengehIran 6,7374,187
BirjandIran 6,4944,035
BushehrIran 7,1734,457
BaghdadIraq 7,8644,887
BasraIraq 7,4904,655
BelmulletIreland 11,7137,279
Birr, OffalyIreland 11,6567,243
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,2926,396
BergamoItaly 10,7606,687
BolognaItaly 10,6666,628
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 10,6186,598
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,3906,457
BrindisiItaly 10,2006,338
BondoukouIvory Coast 12,8687,996
BouakeIvory Coast 13,1228,154
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,0283,746
BeirutLebanon 8,6785,392
BenghaziLibya 10,1016,277
BirzaiLithuania 9,5585,940
BitolaMacedonia 9,9106,158
BlantyreMalawi 8,9685,573
BvumbweMalawi 8,9605,568
BintuluMalaysia 164102
BamakoMali 13,3378,288
Bko-SMali 13,3328,285
BougounMali 13,3108,271
Bir MoghreinMauritania 13,2918,259
BaitagMongolia 5,1303,188
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,3663,334
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,0143,116
Baruun-UrtMongolia 4,7102,927
BayandelgerMongolia 4,6062,862
BayankhongorMongolia 4,8222,997
Bayan-OvooMongolia 4,8353,004
BulganMongolia 5,0433,133
BhamawMyanmar 2,8531,773
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 7,8414,873
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 7,8814,898
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 7,8494,877
BlenheimNew Zealand 7,9024,910
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 7,9524,942
BluffieldsNicaragua 17,34110,776
BilmaNiger 11,0136,843
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,9027,396
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,6866,019
BergenNorway 10,5946,583
Bergen - FloridaNorway 10,5946,583
BjornoyaNorway 9,6916,022
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,9746,198
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,1086,281
BadinPakistan 5,3173,304
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,1353,191
BalakotPakistan 5,3543,327
BarkhanPakistan 5,4433,382
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 17,90911,129
BascoPhilippines 1,9891,236
BialystokPoland 9,6766,013
BejaPortugal 12,4097,711
BragancaPortugal 12,1467,547
BistritaRomania 9,6145,975
BucharestRomania 9,5045,906
BajkitRussia 6,5424,065
BarabinskRussia 6,5044,042
BarnaulRussia 6,1223,805
BerezovoRussia 7,6914,779
BiserRussia 7,6474,752
BlagovescenskRussia 5,2643,271
BogdarinRussia 5,5723,462
BogucanyRussia 6,1793,839
BomnakRussia 5,7613,580
BorRussia 6,6714,145
BorzjaRussia 5,1283,187
BratskRussia 5,8783,652
BelgradeSerbia 9,9456,180
BoSierra Leone 13,8458,603
BontheSierra Leone 13,9338,658
BratislavaSlovakia 10,1546,310
BerberaSomalia 7,6214,736
BusanSouth Korea 3,7562,334
BadajozSpain 12,2877,635
BarcelonaSpain 11,4847,137
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 11,8867,386
BabanusaSudan 9,4965,901
BaselSwitzerland 10,8666,752
BernSwitzerland 10,8906,767
BangkokThailand 1,8051,122
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 1,8131,127
Bhumibol DamThailand 2,1741,351
BizerteTunisia 10,9596,810
BalikesirTurkey 9,3645,819
BursaTurkey 9,2655,758
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,4143,986
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 11,5007,146
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 11,4777,132
Belfast-AldergroveUk 11,4777,132
Birmingham, EnglandUk 11,3117,029
Bournemouth-HurnUk 11,3957,081
Brighton, EnglandUk 11,2837,011
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,9448,044
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,6339,093
Baltimore, MdUsa 15,0549,355
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,5245,918
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,5245,918
Batesville, MsUsa 15,0659,362
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 15,3149,516
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,9868,691
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 15,0799,370
Bedford, MaUsa 14,8389,221
Beeville, TxUsa 15,0389,345
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 14,2328,844
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,5817,818
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,2715,761
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,6079,077
Bettles, AkUsa 9,7606,065
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,0726,259
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 14,3298,904
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 13,0408,103
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,7429,161
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 15,2719,489
Bishop, CaUsa 12,8988,015
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,3898,320
Blacksburg, VaUsa 15,1599,420
Blackville, ScUsa 15,5279,649
Blaine, WaUsa 11,9617,433
Blakely, GaUsa 15,6009,694
Block Island, RiUsa 14,9469,287
Boerne, TxUsa 14,8649,236
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,7027,893
Booneville, MsUsa 15,0799,370
Boonton, NjUsa 14,9139,267
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,7989,195
Bowler, WiUsa 14,0738,745
Bowling Green, KyUsa 14,9749,305
Bowling Green, MoUsa 14,5579,046
Brenham, TxUsa 14,9999,321
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,9049,262
Brinkley, ArUsa 14,9219,272
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 15,1709,427
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,5949,069
Brodhead, WiUsa 14,2888,879
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,9068,641
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 15,2459,474
Brownsville, TexasUsa 15,2449,473
Brunswick, MoUsa 14,4578,984
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,5628,427
Buckhannon, WvUsa 14,9819,309
Bucyrus, OhUsa 14,7079,139
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 14,6059,076
Bunkie, LaUsa 15,2089,451
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 15,1649,423
Burlington, IowaUsa 14,3868,939
Burlington, VtUsa 14,5429,037
Burns, OregonUsa 12,5077,772
BajsunUzbekistan 6,0403,753
BarcelonaVenezuela 18,40211,435
BarquisimetoVenezuela 18,37311,417
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,6906,022
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,6926,022


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -