Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miri with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 10,0746,260
Villa DoloresArgentina 16,94310,529
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 17,16210,664
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 16,74510,406
ViennaAustria 10,2106,345
VitebskBelarus 9,2155,726
VassourasBrazil 16,88110,490
VicosaBrazil 16,91710,512
VitoriaBrazil 16,71710,388
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 17,02210,578
VarnaBulgaria 9,3575,814
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 14,0788,748
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,9237,409
Vegreville, AbCanada 12,2907,637
Vermilion, AbCanada 12,3657,684
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,9367,417
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,9307,413
ValdiviaChile 16,0059,946
Valdivia-PichoyChile 16,0419,968
VallenarChile 17,23910,712
ValparaisoChile 16,78410,430
VanguardiaColombia 18,74811,650
Vasquez CoboColombia 19,57912,166
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 10,3796,449
VestervigDenmark 10,5456,553
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 17,41710,823
Villa RivaDominican Republic 17,36710,792
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 17,27510,735
VilsandiEstonia 9,7246,042
VaasaFinland 9,6906,021
VestmannaeyjarIceland 11,5797,195
VeravalIndia 5,0553,141
VisakhapatnamIndia 3,6552,272
ValentiaIreland 11,8577,368
VeniceItaly 10,5636,564
VeronaItaly 10,6786,636
VicenzaItaly 10,6236,601
Vigna Di ValleItaly 10,6486,617
ViterboItaly 10,6536,620
VolterraItaly 10,7266,665
VientianeLaos 1,9591,217
VarenaLithuania 9,5805,953
VilniusLithuania 9,5435,930
VeracruzMexico 15,8119,825
VlissingenNetherlands 11,0156,845
VaernesNorway 10,2186,349
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 10,3536,433
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 9,2885,772
VillarricaParaguay 17,42410,827
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,5505,934
VanavaraRussia 6,3063,918
VasileviciRussia 9,2285,734
Velikie LukiRussia 9,1985,716
VerhojanskRussia 7,1854,465
ViljujskRussia 6,6394,126
VitimRussia 6,1303,809
Vize IslandRussia 8,5975,343
VladivostokRussia 4,6612,896
VolgogradRussia 8,1495,064
VologdaRussia 8,6945,403
VoronezRussia 8,5805,332
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,7485,436
VytegraRussia 8,9165,541
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,5784,087
ValenciaSpain 11,7537,303
ValladolidSpain 12,0037,459
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 12,2657,622
VisbySweden 9,9346,173
VanTurkey 8,0274,988
ValleyUk 11,4497,114
VinnitsaUkraine 9,3085,784
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,5657,808
Valdez, AkUsa 10,1016,277
Valentine, NeUsa 13,7238,528
Vancouver, WaUsa 12,1467,547
Vermillion, SdUsa 13,9238,652
Vevay, InUsa 14,8409,222
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 15,1649,423
Victoria, TxUsa 15,0649,361
Viroqua, WiUsa 14,0898,755


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -