Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miri with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,5525,314
Port BlairAndaman Islands 2,4781,540
ParanaArgentina 16,90910,507
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,04610,593
PehuajoArgentina 16,48310,243
PergaminoArgentina 16,68110,366
PigeArgentina 16,29810,128
Pilar ObsArgentina 16,96810,544
PosadasArgentina 17,24110,714
PresidenciaArgentina 17,44910,843
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,82210,454
Punta IndioArgentina 16,45010,222
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,0382,509
Port HedlandAustralia 2,7941,736
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 13,7538,546
ParakouBenin 12,2607,618
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 16,73110,397
ParacatuBrazil 17,48410,865
ParanaBrazil 17,81811,072
ParanaguaBrazil 17,01010,570
ParanaibaBrazil 17,66910,980
ParintinsBrazil 18,96811,787
ParnaibaBrazil 17,32310,765
Passo FundoBrazil 16,99110,558
Patos De MinasBrazil 17,36910,793
PaulistanaBrazil 17,23310,709
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 16,89610,500
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,01910,576
PeixeBrazil 17,91011,129
PetrolinaBrazil 17,14210,652
PicosBrazil 17,28410,741
PiraiBrazil 16,88510,492
PirenopolisBrazil 17,75511,033
PompeuBrazil 17,19810,687
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,70711,003
Porto De MozBrazil 18,45811,470
Porto UniaoBrazil 17,10610,630
Porto VelhoBrazil 19,47012,099
Porto-AlegreBrazil 16,76310,417
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,96811,165
PosseBrazil 17,60310,939
PlevenBulgaria 9,6265,981
PlovdivBulgaria 9,6215,979
Phnom PenhCambodia 1,286799
Peace River, AbCanada 11,8347,354
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,7197,282
Penticton, BcCanada 12,1327,539
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,3138,894
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,4768,995
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,4018,327
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,8057,336
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 14,2048,827
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,5817,197
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,2378,226
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,6247,845
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,6967,268
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,2256,975
Princeton, BcCanada 12,9318,036
ParronChile 16,65210,348
Puerto AysenChile 15,4039,571
Puerto MonttChile 15,8309,837
Punta ArenasChile 14,5859,063
PingbianChina 3,0011,865
PeralesColombia 18,60811,563
Pto.CarrenoColombia 18,83611,705
PuntarenasCosta Rica 17,39410,809
PragueCzech Republic 10,3276,417
PedernalesDominican Republic 17,45110,844
PimentelDominican Republic 17,36410,790
PoloDominican Republic 17,45710,848
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 17,29210,745
PichilingueEcuador 18,47911,483
PortoviejoEcuador 18,36911,415
PuyoEcuador 18,65411,592
Port-SaidEgypt 8,9745,576
ParisFrance 11,1956,957
PerpignanFrance 11,3727,067
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,3024,538
Port-GentilGabon 11,7027,272
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 17,36810,793
PotsdamGermany 10,3616,438
PatrasGreece 9,9056,155
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,0216,849
Prins Christian SundGreenland 12,5827,819
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 17,67310,982
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 17,39610,810
Puerto LempiraHonduras 17,08910,619
PecsHungary 10,1036,278
PambanIndia 3,8762,409
PuneIndia 4,6352,880
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 1,6221,008
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 708440
PadovaItaly 10,6006,587
Paganella MountainItaly 10,6476,616
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,6376,610
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,6546,621
PantelleriaItaly 10,7806,699
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,7356,671
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,9316,793
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 10,6026,588
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,4816,513
PiacenzaItaly 10,7786,697
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 10,7566,684
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 10,5906,581
Ponza IslandItaly 10,6116,594
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,3806,450
Pratica Di MareItaly 10,6386,610
PrizziItaly 10,6356,608
PakseLaos 1,499931
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,7324,183
PlaisanceMauritius 6,7304,182
PohnpeiMicronesia 4,9013,045
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,0716,258
PatheinMyanmar 2,5111,560
PutaoMyanmar 3,1031,928
PyiMyanmar 2,5961,613
PoindimieNew Caledonia 6,2613,891
PaeroaNew Zealand 7,8654,887
Palmerston NNew Zealand 7,9844,961
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 7,9844,961
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 7,9604,946
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 7,7894,840
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 7,9034,911
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 17,19310,684
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,8397,357
PohangNorth Korea 3,8612,400
PyongyangNorth Korea 4,0382,509
PadidanPakistan 5,4683,398
PanjgurPakistan 5,8533,637
ParachinarPakistan 5,5943,476
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,8613,642
PeshawarPakistan 5,4753,403
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 3,9882,478
PilarParaguay 17,37810,799
PiscoPeru 18,48411,486
PiuraPeru 18,39611,432
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 19,03111,826
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 798496
PoznanPoland 10,1086,281
PrzemyslPoland 9,7266,044
Penhas DouradasPortugal 12,2727,626
PortalegrePortugal 12,3157,653
Porto Portugal 12,3187,655
PavelecRussia 8,6205,357
PecoraRussia 8,0805,021
PermRussia 7,7564,820
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,7684,206
PetrozavodskRussia 9,0445,620
PjatigorskRussia 8,1575,069
PoronajskRussia 5,6963,540
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,5705,325
Providenja BayRussia 8,7525,439
PskovRussia 9,3425,805
PodorSenegal 13,9378,661
PopradSlovakia 9,9156,161
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,1276,293
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,7986,088
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 11,4897,139
PuttalamSri Lanka 3,7962,359
Port SudanSudan 8,4615,258
ParamariboSuriname 18,36211,410
PiteňSweden 9,6876,019
PalmyraSyria 8,4245,235
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,8306,730
PhetchabunThailand 1,9421,207
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 2,0391,267
PhraeThailand 2,1481,335
PhuketThailand 1,7671,098
Phuket (airport)Thailand 1,7831,108
Prachin BuriThailand 1,7551,091
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 1,7681,099
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 18,27411,356
Plymouth, EnglandUk 11,5627,185
PoltavaUkraine 8,8805,518
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 16,70010,377
PradoUruguay 16,47310,237
Punta Del EsteUruguay 16,42210,205
Palestine, IlUsa 14,6949,131
Pana, IlUsa 14,6099,078
Paoli, InUsa 14,7789,183
Paris, IlUsa 14,5989,071
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,6458,479
Pascagoula, MsUsa 15,4739,615
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 13,4098,332
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,5849,063
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14,4768,996
Pawnee City, NeUsa 14,2128,831
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,4007,706
Pensacola, FlUsa 15,5379,655
Peoria, IlUsa 14,4618,986
Perry, OkUsa 14,4929,006
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 15,0099,326
Philo, OhUsa 14,8229,210
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,6158,460
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,6108,457
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,9359,281
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,6828,502
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,8478,605
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,8229,211
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,9099,265
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,8519,229
Pocahontas, ArUsa 14,8319,216
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,9858,069
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,6828,502
Pontiac, IlUsa 14,4598,985
Pontotoc, MsUsa 15,0959,380
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,9987,456
Port Arthur, TxUsa 15,1769,430
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,8929,254
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,9987,456
Portage, WiUsa 14,1708,805
Portland, MaineUsa 14,6629,111
Portland, OregonUsa 12,1527,551
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 14,1728,807
Prescott, ArUsa 14,8989,258
Priest River, IdUsa 12,3757,690
Princess Anne, MdUsa 15,1969,443
Princeton, InUsa 14,7909,191
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,8639,236
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 13,8408,600
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 18,89811,744
PetaukeZambia 9,3435,806


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -