Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miri with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 11,4857,137
LuandaAngola 11,2616,997
LuenaAngola 10,5486,554
La PlataArgentina 16,50810,258
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 18,03911,210
La RiojaArgentina 17,22810,706
LaboulayeArgentina 16,69010,371
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,8709,240
Las LomitasArgentina 17,67710,985
Launceston WsoAustralia 6,1113,797
LavertonAustralia 5,6653,520
LearmonthAustralia 2,9551,836
LongreachAustralia 4,5082,802
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 4,5082,801
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 6,2183,864
Low HeadAustralia 6,0463,757
LinzAustria 10,3696,443
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,9376,796
LerwickUk 10,9396,797
La PazBolivia 18,64011,583
LavrasBrazil 17,06910,607
LencoisBrazil 17,15810,662
LinharesBrazil 16,74110,403
LondrinaBrazil 17,36510,791
LomBulgaria 9,7336,048
La Ronge, SkCanada 12,4867,759
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,9198,649
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,1486,927
Langara, BcCanada 11,0696,879
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,3968,324
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,5207,780
London, OnCanada 14,5339,031
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,8427,359
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 12,5117,774
Lytton, BcCanada 11,9677,436
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 13,5188,400
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,11910,638
LanzhouChina 3,6802,287
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,7022,301
Las GaviotasColombia 18,88711,737
LimonCosta Rica 17,55110,906
LarnacaCyprus 8,8545,502
LimassolCyprus 8,9065,535
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,7256,043
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,0956,273
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 10,5806,575
La RomanaDominican Republic 17,46610,854
La VegaDominican Republic 17,35310,783
Las AmericasDominican Republic 17,45210,845
LuperonDominican Republic 17,26910,731
La ConcordiaEcuador 18,45411,468
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 18,55311,529
LuxorEgypt 8,9265,546
Los AndesEl Salvador 16,71410,386
Laucala BayFiji 7,4914,655
LappeenrantaFinland 9,3595,816
Le MansFrance 11,3777,070
LilleFrance 11,0796,885
LyonFrance 11,1166,907
LambarnGabon 11,5387,170
LastourvilleGabon 11,2646,999
LibrevilleGabon 11,6197,220
LeipzigGermany 10,4286,480
LindenbergGermany 10,2946,397
LamiaGreece 9,8396,114
LarissaGreece 9,8346,111
LemnosGreece 9,6065,970
LimnosGreece 9,5925,961
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 17,67210,982
LabeGuinea 13,8248,590
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,4855,894
La CeibaHonduras 16,81510,449
La MesaHonduras 16,75010,409
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,0103,113
LudhianaIndia 4,9533,078
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,7496,680
LatinaItaly 10,6026,588
LatronicoItaly 10,3726,445
LecceItaly 10,1906,332
LodwarKenya 8,6905,400
Luang PrabangLaos 2,1541,338
LiepajaLatvia 9,7886,082
LaukuvaLithuania 9,7196,040
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 10,9006,773
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,9616,190
LabuanMalaysia 177110
LuqaMalta 10,5766,572
Le LamentinMartinique 17,83911,085
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,2808,874
LashioMyanmar 2,7061,682
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 7,8164,857
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 7,7204,797
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 7,8384,871
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 7,7744,831
Levin MafNew Zealand 7,9714,953
LincolnNew Zealand 7,8994,908
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 7,9694,952
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 7,9694,952
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 7,9694,952
LagosNigeria 12,2227,595
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 10,4586,499
LillehammerNorway 10,3036,403
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,1233,183
La VictoriaParaguay 17,83811,084
LimaPeru 18,52511,512
LegaspiPhilippines 1,451902
LisbonPortugal 12,4777,753
LeninbadRussia 5,9543,700
LevsiRussia 7,3814,586
LungiSierra Leone 13,9858,690
LjubljanaSlovenia 10,3876,455
LanzaroteSpain 13,3118,272
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 11,7837,322
LocarnoSwitzerland 10,8126,719
LuganoSwitzerland 10,8076,716
LatakiaSyria 8,6625,383
LampangThailand 2,2101,373
LoeiThailand 1,9771,229
Lop BuriThailand 1,8691,161
LomeTogo 12,4577,741
LeemingUk 11,2216,973
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,9376,796
London, EnglandUk 11,2687,002
London-GatwickUk 11,2717,004
LynehamUk 11,3737,067
L’VovUkraine 9,6425,992
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,1825,706
LozovajaUkraine 8,7455,434
LubnyUkraine 8,9935,589
LuckUkraine 9,5285,921
LuganskUkraine 8,5265,298
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 14,0918,756
La Harpe, IlUsa 14,3718,930
Lafayette, LaUsa 15,2859,498
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 15,2139,454
Lake City, FlUsa 15,7919,813
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,5519,042
Laketown, UtUsa 13,1518,172
Lamar, MoUsa 14,4949,006
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,8079,201
Lancaster, WiUsa 14,2108,830
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 13,2418,228
Langdon, NdUsa 13,3288,282
Laramie, WyUsa 13,5428,415
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,9739,304
Larned, KsUsa 14,2088,829
Las Animas, CoUsa 13,9598,674
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,2168,213
Laurel, MdUsa 15,0669,362
Lawrence, KsUsa 14,3528,919
Lawrence, MaUsa 14,7289,152
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,9518,669
Lebanon, MoUsa 14,5479,039
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 14,4068,952
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,6828,502
Leitchfield, KyUsa 14,9159,268
Lenoir, NcUsa 15,2319,465
Lewisburg, TnUsa 15,1229,397
Lewisburg, WvUsa 15,0999,382
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,4787,754
Lewiston, MeUsa 14,6269,089
Lexington, MoUsa 14,4068,952
Lexington, VaUsa 15,1319,402
Libby, MtUsa 12,4447,733
Lincoln, NeUsa 14,0998,761
Lincoln, VaUsa 15,0429,347
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,5908,445
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 14,8789,245
Llano, TxUsa 14,7559,169
Lodgepole, NeUsa 13,7308,532
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,0998,140
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,0808,128
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,0738,124
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,9298,656
Louisburg, NcUsa 15,3609,545
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 14,8699,240
Louisville, MsUsa 15,2099,451
Loup City, NeUsa 13,9428,664
Lowville, NyUsa 14,5819,061
Lubbock, TexasUsa 14,3618,924
Luling, TxUsa 14,9499,290
Lusk, WyUsa 13,5088,394
Lynchburg, VaUsa 15,1859,436
LivingstoneZambia 9,9616,190
LundaziZambia 9,1135,663
LusakaZambia 9,6576,001
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,6576,001


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -