Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miri with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,7523,575
NeuquenArgentina 16,16010,042
Nueve De JulioArgentina 16,51510,263
Norfolk IslandAustralia 6,8454,254
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 3,8492,392
Nowra RanAustralia 5,8013,605
NuriootpaAustralia 5,0493,137
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 16,52210,267
NatitingouBenin 12,3787,692
Nova FriburgoBrazil 16,79410,436
NgaoundereCameroon 11,0906,892
NkoundjaCameroon 11,4197,096
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 13,2348,224
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,8767,380
Natashquan, QcCanada 13,9408,662
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 13,6018,452
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,8706,754
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,5367,790
North Bay, OnCanada 14,2258,840
N’DjamenaChad 10,8756,758
NanchangChina 2,7061,682
NanjingChina 3,1171,937
NanningChina 2,1271,322
NicosiaCyprus 8,8855,521
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 10,3666,441
NaguaDominican Republic 17,34710,779
NeybaDominican Republic 17,41210,820
NegeleEthiopia 8,2415,121
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,3774,584
NandiFiji 7,3774,584
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,6626,004
NancyFrance 10,9296,791
NantesFrance 11,5367,168
NiceFrance 11,0066,839
NeustrelitzGermany 10,3396,425
NurembergGermany 10,5626,563
NurnbergGermany 10,5656,565
NaxosGreece 9,5935,961
NanortalikGreenland 12,6207,842
NarsarsuaqGreenland 12,5187,779
NordGreenland 10,1366,298
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 12,3077,648
NzerekoreGuinea 13,4718,371
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,2062,614
New DelhiIndia 4,7242,936
Naples, CampaniaItaly 10,5026,526
NaganoJapan 4,3622,711
NagasakiJapan 3,5632,214
NagoJapan 2,8881,795
NagoyaJapan 4,1642,587
Naha, OkinawaJapan 2,8361,762
NaraJapan 4,0582,522
NazeJapan 3,1371,949
NemuroJapan 5,3333,314
NiigataJapan 4,5172,807
NikkoJapan 4,4452,762
NobeokaJapan 3,6392,262
NairobiKenya 8,6045,346
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,6025,967
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,5893,473
NidaLithuania 9,8006,090
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,5084,665
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,6524,755
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,9865,584
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,0065,596
NaraMali 13,1958,200
NioroMali 13,4098,332
NemaMauritania 13,1548,174
NouakchottMauritania 13,9888,692
NoumeaNew Caledonia 6,4233,991
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 8,0525,004
NelsonNew Zealand 7,8414,873
New PlymouthNew Zealand 7,8154,856
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 8,0334,992
NandaimeNicaragua 17,16710,668
N’GuigmiNiger 11,0556,869
NiameyNiger 12,2367,604
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,8236,104
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,4715,885
Ny-AlesundNorway 9,7906,084
NawabshahPakistan 5,4243,371
NokkundiPakistan 6,0393,752
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 18,14011,273
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 1,368850
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,3715,202
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,2513,263
NikolaevRussia 9,0525,625
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,9513,698
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,2994,536
NizneangarskRussia 5,7353,564
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,7803,591
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,7714,829
NovgorodRussia 9,1755,701
NovosibirskRussia 6,2873,907
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 3,6862,291
No. 6Sudan 8,9475,560
NyalaSudan 9,8096,096
Nakhon PhanomThailand 1,7671,098
Nakhon SawanThailand 1,9701,224
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 1,6201,007
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 2,1541,338
NarathiwatThailand 1,366849
NigdeTurkey 8,7745,452
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,1274,429
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,8685,510
Napoleon, NdUsa 14,6099,078
Napoleon, OhUsa 14,6099,078
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 15,0249,336
Natchez, MsUsa 15,2039,447
Neosho, MoUsa 14,5819,061
New Bedford, MaUsa 14,8389,221
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,9589,295
New Castlen, PaUsa 14,7789,183
New Hampton, IaUsa 14,1208,774
New London, WiUsa 14,1428,788
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 15,4229,584
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 15,4099,575
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,9578,673
New YorkUsa 14,9099,265
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,9519,291
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,9369,282
Newark, NjUsa 14,9399,283
Newberry, MiUsa 14,0808,750
Newberry, ScUsa 15,4349,591
Newkirk, OkUsa 14,4108,954
Newnan, GaUsa 15,4079,574
Newport, TnUsa 15,1949,442
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,1235,669
Norfolk, VaUsa 15,3109,514
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13,9658,678
North Bend, OregonUsa 12,1467,548
North Loup, NeUsa 13,8808,625
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 13,8558,610
Norton, KsUsa 13,9878,692
Norwalk, OhUsa 14,6749,119
NdolaZambia 9,6125,973


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -