Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miri with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,7243,557
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,5903,474
JuninArgentina 16,61410,324
JacarezinhoBrazil 17,30410,753
JacobinaBrazil 17,10110,627
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,88410,492
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,55610,288
Joao PinheiroBrazil 17,39310,808
Juiz De ForaBrazil 16,89610,499
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,3327,663
JiuquanChina 4,2372,633
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 17,44910,843
JarabacoaDominican Republic 17,35810,787
JimaniDominican Republic 17,41510,822
JoensuuFinland 9,2915,774
JokioinenFinland 9,6135,974
JyvskylFinland 9,4935,899
JakobshavnGreenland 11,7587,306
JulianehbGreenland 12,5777,816
JagdalpurIndia 3,8342,383
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 1,413878
JerusalemIsrael 8,6935,402
JuigalpaNicaragua 17,20210,689
JosNigeria 11,5697,189
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,6736,633
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,6606,624
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,4913,412
JhelumPakistan 5,2463,260
JiwaniPakistan 6,0203,741
JuliacaPeru 18,69711,619
JakutskRussia 6,5454,067
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,0264,987
JenisejskRussia 6,3063,919
Juzno-KurilskRussia 5,4033,358
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 5,4823,407
JamestownSaint Helena 13,3138,273
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,2605,133
JizanSaudi Arabia 7,8904,903
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,7976,088
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 12,3187,655
JubaSudan 9,1255,670
JokkmokkSweden 9,7486,057
JönköpingSweden 10,1786,325
Jonkoping ASweden 10,1846,329
JendoubaTunisia 11,0646,875
JerbaTunisia 10,9496,804
JerseyUk 11,4877,138
JaltaUkraine 8,8635,507
Jackson, MsUsa 15,2129,453
Jackson, TnUsa 14,9779,307
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 15,8009,818
Jacksonville, IlUsa 14,5109,017
Johnstown, PaUsa 14,8779,245
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,8176,722


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -