Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miri with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,9863,720
ChlefAlgeria 11,7177,281
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 11,2596,997
CeresArgentina 17,14210,652
ChamicalArgentina 17,12010,639
ChepesArgentina 17,01210,572
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 15,4049,572
ConcordiaArgentina 16,90210,503
CórdobaArgentina 17,00910,569
Cordoba ObsArgentina 16,99910,564
CorrientesArgentina 17,33210,770
CairnsAustralia 4,2112,617
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 5,7383,566
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,2492,019
CedunaAustralia 4,5592,833
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 4,8733,028
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 4,0132,494
Cobar MoAustralia 5,2183,243
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 3,8112,368
Coffs HarbourAustralia 5,6693,523
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 4,2622,649
ChittagongBangladesh 3,1141,935
CharnocksBarbados 17,95011,154
CotonouBenin 12,3307,662
C. ItapemirimBrazil 16,75610,413
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 16,70810,382
CabroboBrazil 17,03110,583
CaceresBrazil 18,42611,450
CaetiteBrazil 17,23210,708
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,66710,357
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,84011,086
Campo MouraoBrazil 17,38010,800
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 17,01310,572
Campos SalesBrazil 17,16410,666
CanavieirasBrazil 16,80010,440
CaparaoBrazil 16,84410,467
CapinopolisBrazil 17,62010,949
CaratingaBrazil 16,91010,508
CaravelasBrazil 16,74310,404
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,35810,786
CarolinaBrazil 17,93711,146
Castro, ParanáBrazil 17,16910,669
CataguasesBrazil 16,86410,480
CatalaoBrazil 17,51910,886
CatanduvaBrazil 17,39210,808
CaxiasBrazil 17,50210,876
Caxias Do SulBrazil 16,84310,466
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,62310,330
Cel. PachecoBrazil 16,90010,502
ChapecoBrazil 17,11010,632
Cidade VeraBrazil 18,65111,590
CipoBrazil 16,89610,499
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 18,11611,257
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,06910,607
CordeiroBrazil 16,79610,437
CorrentinaBrazil 17,47210,857
CorumbaBrazil 18,13211,268
CoximBrazil 18,02111,199
CrateusBrazil 17,20510,691
CuiabaBrazil 18,36411,411
CuritibaBrazil 17,06710,606
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,3547,677
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,3257,037
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,7517,302
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 12,1137,527
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,9197,407
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 12,7357,913
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,6766,634
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,5087,151
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,2937,017
Cartwright, NfCanada 13,5078,393
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,2627,620
Chapais, QcCanada 13,9388,661
Charlo, NbCanada 14,1988,823
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 14,3858,939
Charlottetown, PeCanada 14,3798,935
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,7217,284
Chatham, NbCanada 14,3078,890
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 12,2127,588
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 13,4348,348
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 13,5768,436
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 12,5757,814
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,8376,734
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,6947,266
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,3137,652
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 13,9478,667
Comox, BcCanada 11,7867,324
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,4687,126
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 12,2617,619
Coronation, AbCanada 12,4267,722
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,3527,676
ChicoChile 15,2869,499
ChillanChile 16,37610,176
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,33610,152
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,41010,819
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,3769,555
Curico-General FreireChile 16,56710,295
ChangchunChina 4,5352,818
ChangduChina 3,4622,151
ChangshaChina 2,6621,654
ChengduChina 3,1131,934
ChongqingChina 2,9061,806
Camilo DazaColombia 18,47211,479
CrikvenicaCroatia 10,3896,456
CamagueyCuba 16,87410,485
CasablancaCuba 16,48110,241
ChebCzech Republic 10,4586,499
CopenhagenDenmark 10,3216,414
CabreraDominican Republic 17,31710,761
ConstanzDominican Republic 17,38110,801
CotuiDominican Republic 17,37110,795
CanarEcuador 18,56711,538
CairoEgypt 9,0525,625
CaenFrance 11,3727,067
ChateaurouxFrance 11,3127,029
CayenneFrench Guiana 18,18811,302
CocobeachGabon 11,5937,204
CologneGermany 10,8076,715
ChiosGreece 9,5205,916
CorfuGreece 10,0486,244
ConakryGuinea 14,0078,704
CatacamasHonduras 16,95110,533
CholutecaHonduras 16,96610,543
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 3,8342,382
CherrapunjiIndia 3,3242,066
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,3242,066
ChahbaharIran 6,1423,816
ClaremorrisIreland 11,6857,261
ClonesIreland 11,5567,181
Collooney, SligoIreland 11,6287,226
CorkIreland 11,7557,305
Cork (Ap)Ireland 11,7587,306
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,9746,819
CameriItaly 10,8426,737
CampobassoItaly 10,4596,499
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,9026,775
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,9396,798
Cape FrascaItaly 11,0116,843
Cape MeleItaly 10,9236,788
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,4346,484
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,4976,523
CerviaItaly 10,5956,584
CiampinoItaly 10,6236,602
Cimone MountainItaly 10,7206,662
Cisa PassItaly 10,7736,695
CivitavecchiaItaly 10,6806,636
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 10,5566,560
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,5046,528
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,2986,399
ChibaJapan 4,3892,727
ChichibuJapan 4,3582,708
ChichijimaJapan 3,9192,435
ChoshiJapan 4,4472,764
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,6285,362
ChilekaMalawi 8,9685,573
ChitedzeMalawi 9,0875,647
ChitipaMalawi 9,0755,639
ChihuahuaMexico 14,3818,936
ComitanMexico 16,34410,156
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 4,2012,610
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,8653,023
ChoirMongolia 4,7162,931
CasablancaMorocco 12,5897,823
ChindeMozambique 8,8535,501
Coco IslandMyanmar 2,5081,558
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 7,4934,656
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 7,9304,928
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 7,8684,889
ChristchurchNew Zealand 7,9054,912
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 7,9034,911
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 7,8964,907
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 7,7914,842
CondegaNicaragua 17,02610,580
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 2,3971,490
ChejuNorth Korea 3,4952,172
ChunchonNorth Korea 3,9852,476
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 3,8252,377
ChhorPakistan 5,2643,271
ChitralPakistan 5,5543,451
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 17,36210,789
ConcepcionParaguay 17,69910,999
CajamarcaPeru 18,60311,560
ChachapoyasPeru 18,68911,613
ChiclayoPeru 18,46411,474
ChimbotePeru 18,53611,518
CuzcoPeru 18,80411,685
CzestochowaPoland 9,9776,200
CoimbraPortugal 12,3487,673
CalafatRomania 9,7576,063
CeahlauRomania 9,5065,907
ClujRomania 9,6886,020
ConstantaRomania 9,3005,779
CraiovaRomania 9,6806,016
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 8,1805,083
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,7394,809
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,9054,912
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,6325,364
Cape UelenRussia 8,9495,561
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,3453,322
CaraRussia 5,8573,640
Cerdyn’Russia 7,8614,885
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,1285,051
ChitaRussia 5,3033,295
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,3103,300
CokurdahRussia 7,7574,820
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,9163,676
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,7736,694
ChunggangSouth Korea 4,3572,708
CaceresSpain 12,2227,595
CadizSpain 12,3477,673
Ciudad RealSpain 12,0507,488
CordobaSpain 12,1737,564
ColomboSri Lanka 3,7852,352
ChaiyaphumThailand 1,8261,135
ChanthaburiThailand 1,597992
Chiang MaiThailand 2,2881,422
Chiang RaiThailand 2,3141,438
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 1,7441,084
ChumphonThailand 1,7691,099
CanakkaleTurkey 9,4925,898
CorumTurkey 8,7695,449
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,3643,955
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,1003,791
Cardiff, WalesUk 11,4677,126
CernovcyUkraine 9,5065,907
ChernigovUkraine 9,1285,672
CarrascoUruguay 16,47110,235
ColoniaUruguay 16,56010,290
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 17,56110,913
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 14,8319,216
Cambridge, MdUsa 15,0899,376
Camden, ScUsa 15,4729,614
Canton, NyUsa 14,4578,984
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,9008,638
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 15,5019,632
Caribou, MeUsa 14,3188,898
Carlinville, IlUsa 14,5839,062
Casper, WyUsa 13,3758,311
Centralia, WaUsa 12,0517,489
Chambersburg, PaUsa 14,9509,290
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 15,3319,527
Charles City, IaUsa 14,0948,758
Charleston (city), ScUsa 15,6289,711
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 15,6209,706
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 15,0039,323
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 15,3499,538
Charlottesville, VaUsa 15,1229,397
Chaska, MnUsa 13,9038,639
Chattanooga, TnUsa 15,2009,446
Chazy, NyUsa 14,4869,002
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,6039,075
Cheraw, ScUsa 15,4399,594
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 13,9468,666
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 13,6078,456
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 14,4358,970
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 14,4108,954
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,4827,757
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 14,7199,146
Chugwater, WyUsa 13,5328,409
Cincinnati, KyUsa 14,8259,212
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 14,8219,210
Circleville, OhUsa 14,8319,216
Clarinda, IaUsa 14,1778,810
Clark, SdUsa 13,6778,499
Clarksdale, MsUsa 15,0119,328
Clarksville, TnUsa 14,9309,278
Clayton, NmUsa 14,0648,740
Cleveland, OhioUsa 14,6809,122
Clinton, IaUsa 14,3218,899
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,1875,709
Coldwater, MiUsa 14,5179,021
College Park, MdUsa 15,0709,365
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 13,7878,567
Columbia, MoUsa 14,5139,019
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 15,4739,615
Columbus, GaUsa 14,7569,170
Columbus, InUsa 14,7789,183
Columbus, KsUsa 14,5259,026
Columbus, OhioUsa 14,7939,192
Conception, MoUsa 14,2658,864
Concordia, KansasUsa 14,1598,799
Conway, ArUsa 14,8679,239
Conway, ScUsa 15,5409,657
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,6759,119
Corning, ArUsa 14,8319,216
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,5959,070
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 15,1029,385
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,8429,223
Cortland, NyUsa 14,6969,132
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,1597,556
Covington, LaUsa 15,3349,529
Covington, TnUsa 14,8829,248
Crete, NeUsa 14,0728,745
Crow Agency, MtUsa 13,1178,151
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,8284,243
CimbajUzbekistan 6,8284,243
CaracasVenezuela 18,36311,411
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 18,60011,558
CoroVenezuela 18,21711,321
ChipataZambia 9,1955,714
ChomaZambia 9,8206,102
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,2775,765


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -