Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miri with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,2763,900
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 11,4227,098
HuamboAngola 11,0056,839
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,9231,816
Hobart (airport)Australia 6,2343,874
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 6,2293,871
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 4,3262,688
Horta, FaialAzores 13,8948,634
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,5696,568
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 14,5639,050
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 14,5379,033
Hamilton, OnCanada 14,5519,042
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 13,5838,441
Harrow, OnCanada 14,5849,063
Hay River, NtCanada 11,6037,210
Hope, BcCanada 12,0207,469
HaikouChina 1,7881,111
HailarChina 5,0243,122
HamiChina 4,7322,941
HetanChina 5,0293,125
HavanaCuba 16,49510,250
Hato MayorDominican Republic 17,42410,828
HigueyDominican Republic 17,44810,842
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 17,37710,798
HelwanEgypt 9,0585,629
HurguadaEgypt 8,8265,485
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 11,1126,905
HelsinkiFinland 9,5555,937
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,5355,925
HaoFrench Polynesia 11,7477,300
HamburgGermany 10,5316,544
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 10,5316,544
HannoverGermany 10,5836,576
HelgolandGermany 10,6496,618
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 10,6106,593
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,6205,978
HolsteinsborgGreenland 12,0297,475
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 9,9456,180
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,6345,987
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 11,3237,036
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,1322,568
HaifaIsrael 8,7185,417
HaboroJapan 5,2103,237
HachijojimaJapan 4,1722,592
HachinoheJapan 4,8763,030
HagiJapan 3,7972,359
HakodateJapan 4,9433,071
HamadaJapan 3,8752,408
HamamatsuJapan 4,1732,593
HikoneJapan 4,1312,567
HimejiJapan 4,0052,489
HiradoJapan 3,6092,243
HirooJapan 5,1233,183
HiroshimaJapan 3,8492,392
HitaJapan 3,6712,281
HitoyoshiJapan 3,5592,211
HunLibya 10,5516,556
HomboriMali 12,6057,833
HomalinMyanmar 3,0601,902
Hpa-AnMyanmar 2,2521,400
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 7,8724,892
HighbankNew Zealand 7,8404,872
HokitikaNew Zealand 7,7444,812
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 7,7624,823
HororataNew Zealand 7,8584,883
HyderabadPakistan 5,3893,349
HuanucoPeru 18,73411,642
HelPoland 9,9476,181
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,3113,300
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,3274,553
HatangaRussia 7,5644,701
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,0995,033
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,3078,269
HailSaudi Arabia 8,0364,994
HurbanovoSlovakia 10,0806,264
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,3203,306
HaejuSouth Korea 3,9312,443
HyesanSouth Korea 4,3572,707
HambantotaSri Lanka 3,6422,263
HalaibSudan 8,5235,296
Halfa El GedidaSudan 8,6365,367
HudeibaSudan 8,8095,474
HaparandaSweden 9,5615,942
HarnosandSweden 9,8886,145
HamaSyria 8,5705,326
HassakahSyria 8,2255,111
Hua HinThailand 1,7941,115
HakkariTurkey 7,9754,956
Hull, EnglandUk 11,1696,940
HersonUkraine 9,0025,594
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,4255,857
Hallettsville, TxUsa 15,0179,332
Hanover, NhUsa 14,6079,077
Harrisburg, IlUsa 14,7449,162
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,9409,284
Hart, MiUsa 14,2818,875
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,8269,213
Hartington, NeUsa 13,9198,650
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 15,5459,660
Hay Springs, NeUsa 13,5748,435
Hays, KsUsa 14,1278,779
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,4837,757
Hebron, NeUsa 14,1028,763
Helena, MtUsa 12,7777,940
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,6169,082
Henderson, NcUsa 15,3609,545
Hendersonville, NcUsa 15,3339,528
Hermit, CoUsa 13,6928,509
Hernando, MsUsa 14,9909,315
Highland Home, AlUsa 15,4569,604
Highmore, SdUsa 13,6278,468
Hightstown, NjUsa 15,0019,322
Hillsboro, IlUsa 14,6509,104
Hillsdale, MiUsa 14,5179,021
Holly, CoUsa 14,0238,714
Homer, AkUsa 9,8456,118
Hoopeston, IlUsa 14,5669,052
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 14,9219,272
Horton, KsUsa 14,2678,866
Hot Springs, SdUsa 13,5748,435
Hot Springs, VaUsa 15,0929,378
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 14,2898,879
Houma, LaUsa 15,4149,579
Houston, TexasUsa 15,0869,375
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 14,9719,303
Huntsville, AlUsa 15,1679,425
Huron, SdUsa 13,7198,525
HanoiVietnam 2,0541,276
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 1,081672
HarareZimbabwe 9,4025,843


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -