Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miri with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 12,1207,531
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 11,5417,172
AlgiersAlgeria 11,5377,169
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 11,1416,923
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 16,56310,293
AzulArgentina 16,35610,164
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 5,0663,148
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,3952,731
Alice SpringsAustralia 3,7992,361
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 3,7062,303
AmberleyAustralia 5,4653,396
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,7694,828
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,5534,694
AimoresBrazil 16,82910,458
AlagoinhasBrazil 16,86910,483
AltamiraBrazil 18,47711,482
Alto TapajosBrazil 19,01611,817
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 16,89210,497
ApodiBrazil 16,88610,493
AracajuBrazil 16,74210,404
AracuaiBrazil 17,05510,598
AragarcasBrazil 18,03511,207
AraxaBrazil 17,34210,776
Arco VerdeBrazil 16,78710,432
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,9847,447
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,0107,463
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,4066,466
Alert Bay, BcCanada 14,2218,837
Alert, NunavutCanada 10,3586,437
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,5578,424
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,6118,458
AbecheChad 10,2306,357
AntofagastaChile 17,83711,084
AricaChile 18,38711,426
AltaiChina 5,4223,369
Aepto.San LuisColombia 18,60311,560
Antonio NarinoColombia 18,61111,565
AraucaColombia 18,64411,585
AltamiraDominican Republic 17,29510,747
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 17,37210,795
AzuaDominican Republic 17,42310,827
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,1915,712
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,9505,562
AswanEgypt 8,9155,540
AsyutEgypt 9,0935,651
AcajutlaEl Salvador 16,71710,388
AsmaraEritrea 8,2805,146
AssabEritrea 7,8724,891
Addis AbabaEthiopia 8,3085,162
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 10,9286,791
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 11,9487,424
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 6,0053,731
AccraGhana 12,6207,842
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,5305,922
AthensGreece 9,7366,050
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,7356,049
AasiaatGreenland 11,8307,351
AmmassalikGreenland 11,9057,398
AputiteqGreenland 11,5767,193
AkureyriIceland 11,3317,041
AgraIndia 4,5792,845
AhmedabadIndia 4,9023,046
AkolaIndia 4,3872,726
AllahabadIndia 4,1642,587
AmritsarIndia 5,0823,158
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 1,8111,126
AbadanIran 7,4434,625
ArakIran 7,3734,582
AlbengaItaly 10,9246,788
AlgheroItaly 11,0026,837
AmendolaItaly 10,3736,446
AnconaItaly 10,5126,532
ArezzoItaly 10,6476,616
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,0388,102
AdiakeIvory Coast 12,9688,059
AbashiriJapan 5,3163,303
AburatsuJapan 3,5342,196
AikawaJapan 4,4812,785
AjiroJapan 4,2822,661
AkitaJapan 4,7292,938
AkuneJapan 3,5132,183
AomoriJapan 4,8593,019
AsahikawaJapan 5,1923,227
AsosanJapan 3,6372,260
AmmanJordan 8,6215,357
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,6533,513
AinaziLatvia 9,5775,951
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,5934,718
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,3374,559
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,7164,795
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,3834,588
AtarMauritania 13,6138,459
AgalegaMauritius 6,5604,077
AcapulcoMexico 15,6309,712
AayanbulagMongolia 4,9673,087
AltaiMongolia 4,9803,095
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,7872,974
AgadirMorocco 12,8908,010
AmsterdamNetherlands 10,8886,766
AlexandraNew Zealand 7,7654,825
ApplebyNew Zealand 7,8324,867
ArapuniNew Zealand 7,8924,904
ArdmoreNew Zealand 7,7934,842
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 7,8594,884
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 7,8874,901
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 7,7784,833
Auckland CityNew Zealand 7,7704,828
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 7,7694,828
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 7,7694,828
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 7,7694,828
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 7,7694,828
AltagraciaNicaragua 17,22110,701
AgadezNiger 11,5577,182
AsuncionParaguay 17,52110,888
ArequipaPeru 18,55011,527
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 1,7671,098
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 12,8207,967
AradRomania 9,8656,130
AjanRussia 6,1763,838
AldanRussia 6,1163,800
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,9084,914
AleksandrovskoeRussia 6,9394,312
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,8043,607
AnadyrRussia 8,3495,188
ArkhangelskRussia 8,7885,461
ArmavirRussia 8,3245,173
AstrakhanRussia 7,8324,867
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,4325,240
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 12,1957,578
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 11,8867,386
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 11,7967,330
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 12,0077,461
Abu HamedSudan 8,8705,512
Abu Na’AmaSudan 8,8025,470
AqiqSudan 8,3585,194
ArbaatSudan 8,4875,274
AromaSudan 8,5765,329
AtbaraSudan 8,8055,471
Abu KamalSyria 8,1845,086
AleppoSyria 8,5385,306
AranyaprathetThailand 1,6331,015
AtakpameTogo 12,4517,737
AdanaTurkey 8,7135,415
AfyonTurkey 9,1385,679
AnkaraTurkey 8,9405,555
AntalyaTurkey 9,1195,666
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,7594,200
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 11,1286,915
AberporthUk 11,5057,149
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 11,4607,121
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,8695,511
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,9015,531
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,7144,172
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,7324,183
ArtigasUruguay 16,95010,533
Aberdeen, MsUsa 15,1189,394
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,6178,462
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,9987,456
Abilene, TxUsa 14,6019,073
Ada, MnUsa 13,5508,420
Adrian, MiUsa 14,5519,042
Aiken, ScUsa 15,4349,591
Akron, OhUsa 14,7459,163
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 13,8098,581
Albany, GaUsa 15,5509,663
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,7219,148
Albert Lea, MnUsa 14,0188,711
Albion, NeUsa 13,9348,659
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,9228,651
Aledo, IlUsa 14,3718,930
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,7638,553
Algona, IaUsa 14,0488,729
Alice, TxUsa 15,0499,352
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,9229,273
Alliance, NeUsa 13,6608,489
Alma, MiUsa 14,4168,958
Alpena, MichiganUsa 14,2528,856
Alpine, TexasUsa 14,4568,983
Amarillo, TexasUsa 14,2518,856
Amherst, MaUsa 14,8159,206
Amite, LaUsa 15,3299,525
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,9086,157
Anderson, InUsa 14,6799,122
Anderson, ScUsa 15,2959,504
Angelica, NyUsa 14,7229,149
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 14,5519,042
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,1256,913
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 15,7199,768
Arcadia, FlUsa 16,13110,024
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 15,2699,488
Ashland, WiUsa 13,8038,578
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,0357,479
Atchison, KsUsa 14,2978,884
Athens, GaUsa 15,3879,562
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 15,3709,551
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 15,0689,364
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,6024,724
Auburn, NeUsa 14,2128,831
Augusta, GaUsa 15,5009,632
Augusta, MtUsa 12,7507,923
Aurora, IlUsa 14,4048,951
Austin, TxUsa 14,8999,258
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,5044,041
AndizanUzbekistan 5,7983,603
AcariguaVenezuela 18,43111,453
AdenYemen 7,6224,737


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -