Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miri with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 11,9037,397
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 12,0777,505
OranArgentina 17,91511,132
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,8931,798
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 4,2192,622
OstendeBelgium 11,0676,877
ObidosBrazil 18,81911,694
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 12,6527,862
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,4118,955
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,4138,956
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 15,9219,893
OdenseDenmark 10,4566,498
OtavaloEcuador 18,56311,535
Ono-I-LauFiji 7,8424,873
OuluFinland 9,5065,907
OroomiehIran 7,8654,888
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 10,8956,770
OdienneIvory Coast 13,3598,301
ObihiroJapan 5,1683,211
OfunatoJapan 4,7672,962
OitaJapan 3,6972,298
OkayamaJapan 3,9492,454
OkinoerabuJapan 3,0051,868
OmaezakiJapan 4,1912,604
OmuJapan 5,2933,289
OnahamaJapan 4,5472,825
OsakaJapan 4,0392,510
OshimaJapan 4,2742,656
OtaruJapan 5,0733,153
OwaseJapan 4,0252,501
OuarzazateMorocco 12,6317,849
OujoaMorocco 12,0487,487
OuanahamNew Caledonia 6,4424,003
OhakeaNew Zealand 7,9594,946
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 7,7604,822
OphirNew Zealand 7,7734,830
OpotikiNew Zealand 8,0264,987
OtautauNew Zealand 7,7214,798
OcotalNicaragua 17,00010,564
OrlandNorway 10,2756,385
OsloNorway 10,3216,414
OhotskRussia 6,6094,107
OkhotskRussia 6,6094,107
OlekminskRussia 6,2583,889
OlenekRussia 7,1364,434
OmskRussia 6,7014,164
OnegaRussia 8,8875,523
OrenburgRussia 7,5344,682
OymyakonRussia 6,9684,330
OviedoSpain 12,0107,463
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 10,0506,245
Orkney IslandsUk 11,0826,886
OdessaUkraine 9,1395,679
OvrucUkraine 9,2985,778
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 15,1459,411
Oakdale, NeUsa 13,9348,659
Oakland, MdUsa 15,0159,331
Oakley, IdUsa 12,9498,047
Oconto, WiUsa 14,1278,778
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,4578,984
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 14,5069,014
Olathe, KsUsa 14,3528,919
Olivia, MnUsa 13,8398,600
Olympia, WaUsa 12,0607,494
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 14,1058,765
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 14,0938,757
Oolitic, InUsa 14,7379,158
Orlando, FlUsa 16,0219,955
Orono, MeUsa 14,5219,024
Oshkosh, WiUsa 14,1868,815
Oswego, NyUsa 14,5989,071
Ottawa, IlUsa 14,4598,985
Ottawa, KsUsa 14,3528,919
Owensboro, KyUsa 14,8539,230
Owosso, MiUsa 14,4448,976
Ozark, ArUsa 14,7549,168


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -